Cafe Roubaix

Despre ciclismul de azi şi cel de altădată

Archive for the month “August, 2016”

Vuelta a España Stats

– 22 teams will ride this year’s edition (18 World Tour and 4 Pro Continental)

– Of these, Bora-Argon 18, Caja Rural, Cannondale-Drapac and Direct Energie are winless in the World Tour this season

– 20th August will mark the 1494th day since Direct Energie’s last stage victory in a Grand Tour

– The 71st running of the race has 3315,4 kilometers, a team time trial, an individual time trial, ten uphill finishes and a total of 51 categorized climbs

– Aramon Formigal – which will host the finish of stage 15 – is the highest point of this year’s race – 1800 meters

– Alberto Contador and Alejandro Valverde are the two former winners to line up at the start

– Chris Froome will try to become the third rider, following Jacques Anquetil (1963) and Bernard Hinault (1978), to make the Tour de France-Vuelta a España double in the same season

– Nairo Quintana can become the first Colombian to podium in all three Grand Tours

– The cyclists who came to the start in Galicia have won a combined total of 13 Grand Tours, 9 Monuments, 2 world titles and more than 80 Grand Tour stages

– Lotto-Soudal’s Adam Hansen is racing his 16th consecutive Grand Tour, after completing the previous 15

– Julien Bernard, Patrick Bevin, François Bidard, Koen Bouwman, Lilian Calmejane, Romain Cardis, Nick Dougall, Odd Christian Eiking, Michael Gogl, Jack Haig, Silvio Herklotz, Sindre Lunke, Matvey Mamykin, Gregor Mühlberger, Jhonathan Restrepo and Jaime Roson are the 16 neo-pros who will make their debut in a Grand Tour

– Odd Christian Eiking is the youngest cyclist in the race (21 years), while Haimar Zubeldia is the oldest one (39 years)

– Youngest team in the race is Lampre-Merida (26,4 years); Tinkoff is the oldest one (31.5 years)

– Surprisingly, France is the nation with the most riders at the start (34), ahead of Spain (27) and Belgium (21)

– Haimar Zubeldia is the active rider with the most participations, 12 including this one

– The Vuelta will have six new arrival locations: Parque Nautico de Castrelo de Miño, San Andres de Teixido, Luintra. Ribeira Sacra, Urdax-Dantxarinea Aubisque – Gourette and Llucena. Camins del Penyagolosa

Who will win the Vuelta a España?

Vuelta a España favourites – race days/wins

Esteban Chaves – 38/1

Steven Kruijswijk – 45/0

Miguel Angel Lopez – 46/3

Alberto Contador – 48/5

Chris Froome – 51/8

Nairo Quintana – 53/5

Alejandro Valverde – 70/7

2016 Vuelta a España Startlist

AG2R: Gediminas Bagdonas, Jan Bakelants, François Bidard, Axel Domont, Quentin Jauregui, Pierre Latour, Sebastien Minard, Jean-Christophe Peraud, Christophe Riblon.

Astana: Dario Cataldo, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Miguel Angel Lopez, Davide Malacarne, Luis Leon Sanchez, Michele Scarponi, Gatis Smukulis, Alessandro Vanotti, Andrey Zeits.

BMC: Darwin Atapuma, Silvan Dillier, Jean-Pierre Drucker, Philippe Gilbert, Ben Hermans, Samuel Sanchez, Dylan Teuns, Tejay van Garderen, Danilo Wyss.

Bora-Argon 18: Cesare Benedetti, Silvio Herklotz, Bartosz Huzarski, José Mendes, Gregor Mühlberger, Christoph Pfingsten, Michael Schwarzmann, Rudiger Selig, Scott Thwaites.

Caja Rural: David Arroyo, Pello Bilbao, Hugh Carthy, José Gonçalves, Angel Madrazo, Luis Mas, Sergio Pardilla, Eduard Prades, Jaime Roson.

Cannondale-Drapac: Patrick Bevin, Simon Clarke, Joe Dombrowski, Davide Formolo, Ben King, Moreno Moser, Pierre Rolland, Andrew Talansky, Davide Villella.

Cofidis: Yoann Bagot, Loic Chetout, Jerome Cousin, Romain Hardy, Luis Angel Maté, Rudy Molard, Florian Senechal, Stephane Rossetto, Kenneth Vanbilsen.

Dimension Data: Igor Anton, Nick Dougall, Tyler Farrar, Omar Fraile, Nathan Haas, Jacques Janse van Rensburg, Merhawi Kudus, Kristian Sbaragli, Jaco Venter.

Direct Energie: Ryan Anderson, Lilian Calmejane, Romain Cardis, Tony Hurel, Fabrice Jeandesboz, Julien Morice, Bryan Nauleau, Perri Quemeneur, Romain Sicard.

Etixx-QuickStep: Maxime Bouet, Gianluca Brambilla, David De La Cruz, Yves Lampaert. Gianni Meersman, Pieter Serry, Zdeney Stybar, Niki Terpstra, Martin Velits.

FDJ: Odd Christian Eiking, Kenny Elissonde, Murilo Fischer, Alexandre Geniez, Mathieu Ladagnous, Johan Le Bon, Lorenzo Manzin, Laurent Pichon, Kevin Reza.

Giant-Alpecin: Nikias Arndt, Warren Barguil, Koen De Lort, Johannes Fröhlinger, Chad Haga, Tobias Ludvigsson, Sindre Lunke, Tom Stamsnijder, Zico Waeytens.

IAM Cycling: Clement Chevrier, Dries Devenyns, Mathias Frank, Vegard Stake Laengen, Simon Pellaud, Vicente Reynes, Jonas Vangenechten, Larry Warbasse, Marcel Wyss.

Katusha: Sven Erik Bystrøm, Pavel Kochetkov, Sergey Lagutin, Alberto Losada, Tiago Machado, Matvey Mamykin, Jhonatan Restrepo, Egor Silin, Rein Taaramäe.

Lampre-Merida: Yukiya Arashiro, Mattia Cattaneo, Valerio Conti, Mario Costa, Kristijan Durasek, Tsgabu Grmay, Ilia Koshevoy, Louis Meintjes, Federico Zurlo.

LottoNL-Jumbo: Enrico Battaglin, George Bennett, Koen Bouwman, Victor Campanaerts, Robert Gesink, Martijn Keizer, Steven Kruijswijk, Bram Tankink, Jos van Emden.

Lotto-Soudal: Sander Armée, Bart De Clercq, Thomas De Gendt, Gert Dockx, Adam Hansen, Maxime Monfort, Tosh Van der Sande, Louis Vervaeke, Jelle Wallays.

Movistar: Jonathan Castroviejo, Imanol Erviti, Ruben Fernandez, Jose Herrada, Daniel Moreno, Nairo Quintana, Jose Joaquin Rojas, Rory Sutherland, Alejandro Valverde.

Orica-BikeExchange: Sam Bewley, Esteban Chaves, Magnus Cort, Simon Gerrans, Jack Haig, Damien Howson, Jens Keukeleire, Svein Tuft, Simon Yates.

Sky: Ian Boswell, Chris Froome, David Lopez, Michal Golas, Peter Kennaugh, Christian Knees, Leopold König, Michal Kwiatkowski, Salvatore Puccio.

Tinkoff: Daniele Bennati, Manuele Boaro, Alberto Contador, Michael Gogl, Jesus Hernandez, Robert Kiserlovski, Sergio Paulinho, Ivan Rovny, Yuri Trofimov.

Trek-Segafredo: Fumiyuki Beppu, Julien Bernard, Niccolo Bonifazio, Laurent Didier, Fabio Felline, Markel Irizar, Kiel Reijnen, Riccardo Zoidl, Haimar Zubeldia.

2017 World Tour Calendar

17.01-22.01 – Tour Down Under

29.01 – Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

06.02-10.02 – Tour of Qatar

23.02-26.02 – Abu Dhabi Tour

25.02 – Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

04.03 – Strade Bianche

05.03-12.03 – Paris-Nice

08.03-14.03 – Tirreno-Adriatico

18.03 – Milan-Sanremo

20.03-26.03 – Volta a Catalunya

22.03 – Dwars door Vlaanderen

24.03 – E3 Harelbeke

26.03 – Gent-Wevelgem

02.04 – Ronde van Vlaanderen

03.04-08-04 – Vuelta al Pais Vasco

09.04 – Paris-Roubaix

16.04 – Amstel Gold Race

18.04-23.04 – Tour of Turkey

19.04 – Flèche Wallonne

23.04 – Liège-Bastogne-Liège

25.04-30.04 – Tour de Romandie

01.05 – Eschborn-Frankfurt

06.05-28.05 – Giro d’Italia

14.05-21.05 – Tour of California

04.06-11.06 – Critérium du Dauphiné

10.06-18.06 – Tour de Suisse

01.07.23.07 – Tour de France

29.07 – Clasica San Sebastian

29.07-04.08 – Tour de Pologne

30.07 – RideLondon Classic

07.08-13.08 – Eneco Tour

19.08-10.09 – Vuelta a España

20.08 – Cyclassics Hamburg

27.08 – Bretagne Classic – Ouest-France

08.09 – Grand Prix de Quebec

10.09 – Grand Prix de Montreal

30.09 – Il Lombardia

19.10-24.10 – Tour of Guangxi

2016/2017 Confirmed Transfers

AG2R

In: Rudy Barbier, Clément Chevrier, Julien Duval, Sondre Holst Enger, Mathias Frank, Alexandre Geniez, Oliver Naesen, Nans Peters, Stijn Vandenbergh.

Out: Guillaume Bonnafond, Maxime Daniel, Damien Gaudin, Patrick Gretsch (retired), Blel Kadri, Sebastien Minard (retired), Jean-Christophe Peraud (retired), Domenico Pozzovivo, Jesse Sergent (retired), Sebastien Turgot, Johan Vansummeren (retired).

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

In: Davide Ballerini, Raffaello Bonusi, Mattia Cattaneo, Mattia Frapporti, Carlos Gimenez, Matteo Malucelli, Fausto Masnada, Andrea Palini, Ivan Ramiro, Kevin Rivera, Ivan Sosa, Matteo Spreafico, Andrea Vendrame.

Out: Marco Bandiera (retired), Giorgio Cecchinel, Francesco Chicchi (retired), Tiziano Dell’Antonia (retired), Alberto Nardin (retired), Franco Pellizotti, Daniele Ratto (retired), Mirko Selvaggi (retired), Serghei Tvetcov, Davide Vigano.

Aqua Blue Sport

In: Adam Blythe, Matt Brammeier, Mark Christian, Stefan Denifl, Conor Dunne, Andrew Fenn, Aaron Gate, Lasse Norman Hansen, Leigh Howard, Peter Koning, Michel Kreder, Martyn Irvine, Lars Petter Nordhaug, Dan Pearson, Larry Warbasse, Calvin Watson.

Astana

In: Pello Bilbao, Zhandos Bizhigitov, Matti Breschel, Sergei Chernetckii, Oscar Gatto, Jesper Hansen, Truls Korsaeth, Riccardo Minali, Moreno Moser, Nikita Stalnov, Michael Valgren, Artyom Zakharov.

Out: Valerio Agnoli, Maxat Ayazbayev, Eros Capecchi, Lars Boom, Andrea Guardini, Davide Malacarne, Vincenzo Nibali, Diego Rosa, Gatis Smukulis, Alessandro Vanotti, Lieuwe Westra (retired).

Bahrain Merida

In: Valerio Agnoli, Yukiya Arashiro, Manuele Boaro, Grega Bole, Niccolo Bonifazio, Borut Bozic, Janez Brajkovic, Ondrej Cink, Sonny Colbrelli, Ivan Cortina, Enrico Gasparotto, Tsgabu Grmay, Heinrich Haussler, Jon Insausti, Ion Izagirre, Chun Kai Feng, Javier Moreno, Ramunas Navardauskas, Antonio Nibali, Vincenzo Nibali, Domen Novak, Franco Pellizotti, David Per, Luka Pibernik, Kanstantsin Siutsou, Giovanni Visconti, Meiyin Wang.

Bardiani-CSF

In: Vincenzo Albanese, Marco Maronese, Niccolo Pacinotti, Luca Wackermann.

Out: Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Luca Chirico, Sonny Colbrelli, Luca Sterbini.

BMC

In: Martin Elmiger, Kilian Frankiny, Nicolas Roche, Miles Scotson, Francisco Ventoso.

Out: Darwin Atapuma, Marcus Burghardt, Philippe Gilbert, Taylor Phinney, Peter Velits (retired), Rick Zabel.

Bora-Hansgrohe

In: Pascal Ackermann, Erik Baska, Maciej Bodnar, Marcus Burghardt, Michael Kolar, Leopold König, Rafal Majka, Jay McCarthy, Matteo Pelucchi, Pawel Poljanski, Juraj Sagan, Peter Sagan, Aleksejs Saramotins.

Out: Phil Bauhaus, Zakkari Dempster, Bartosz Huzarski, Ralf Matzka (retired), Dominik Nerz (retired), Christoph Pfingsten (retired), Scott Thwaites, Paul Voss (retired).

Caja Rural

In: Alex Aranburu, Chris Butler, Jon Irisarri, Justin Oien, Dylan Page, Rafael Reis, Nick Schultz, Yuri Trofimov, Josu Zabala.

Out: Javier Aramendia, Carlos Barbero, Pello Bilbao, Hugh Carthy, Alberto Gallego (fired after testing positive), Domingos Gonçalves, José Gonçalves, Angel Madrazo, Ricardo Vilela.

Cannondale-Drapac

In: Brendan Canty, Hugh Carthy, Will Clarke, Taylor Phinney, Tom Scully, Tom Van Asbroeck, Sep Vanmarcke.

Out: Jack Bauer, Matti Breschel, Graeme Brown (retired), André Cardoso, Nathan Earle, Brad Evans, Phil Gaimon (retired), Brenton Jones, Ben King, Jordan Kirby, Peter Koning, Jason Lowndes, Gavin Mannion, Alan Marangoni, Travis Meyer (retired), Moreno Moser, Jens Mouris, Ramunas Navardauskas, Lachlan Norris, Adam Phelan (retired), Timothy Roe, Thomas Scully, Kristoffer Skjerping, Samuel Spokes, Bernard Sulzberger (retired), Ruben Zepuntke.

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

In: Marcin Bialoblocki, Michal Schlegel, Frantisek Sisr, Jan Tratnik.

Out: Josef Cerny, Victor de la Parte, Adrian Honkisz, Tomasz Kiendys (retired), Nikolay Mihaylov, Davide Rebellin, Stefan Schumacher, Gregorz Stepniak, Sylwester Szmyd (retired).

Cofidis

In: Guillaume Bonnafond, Dimitri Claeys, Dorian Godon, Matthias Le Turnier, Jimmy Turgis, Jonas Van Genechten.

Out: Jonas Ahlstrand, Borut Bozic, Romain Hardy, Arnold Jeannesson, Gert Joeäär, Rudy Molard.

Cycling Academy

In: Zakkari Dempster, Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego, Shlomi Haimy, Jason Lowndes, Krists Neilands, Ben Perry, Hamish Schreurs, Tyler Williams, Dennis van Winden.

Out: Chris Butler, Guy Gabay, Omer Goldstein, Zohar Hadari, Max Korus, Lubos Malovec, Wojciecj Migdal, Marko Pavlic, Emanuel Piaskowy.

Delko Marseille Provence KTM

In: Mauro Finetto, Romain Lemarchand, Angel Madrazo, Jhon Anderson Rodriguez, Gatis Smukulis.

Out: Leonardo Duque (retired), Fredrik Strand Galta, Christophe Laborie (retired).

Dimension Data

In: Ryan Gibbons, Ben King, Lachlan Morton, Ben O’Connor, Scott Thwaites.

Out: Theo Bos, Matt Brammeier, Songezo Jim, Cameron Meyer, Kanstantsin Siutsou.

Direct Energie

In: Jonathan Hivert, Paul Ourselin.

Out: Guillaume Thevenot.

FDJ

In: Davide Cimolai, David Gaudu, Jacopo Guarnieri, Tobias Ludvigsson, Rudy Molard, Leo Vincent.

Out: Sébastien Chavanel (retired), Kenny Elissonde, Murilo Fischer (retired), Alexandre Geniez, Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, Yoann Offredo, Laurent Pichon.

Fortuneo-Vital Concept

In: Maxime Bouet, Erwann Corbel, Maxime Daniel, Elie Gesbert, Romain Hardy, Arnold Jeannesson, Laurent Pichon.

Out: Jean-Marc Bideau (retired), Vegard Breen, Frederic Brun, Maxime Cam, Pierrick Fedrigo (retired), Jonathan Hivert, Yauheni Hutarovich (retired), Julien Loubet, Chris Anker Sørensen, Steven Tronet.

Funvic-Soul Cycles Carrefour

In: Lauro Chaman, Caio Godoy, Andre Gohr, Raphael Enrique Pires, Bruno Morais Santos, Victor Cesar Ranghetti, Daniel Silva, Gabriel Silva, Lincoln Do Vale Silva, Jordi Simon.

Out: Otavio Bulgarelli (retired), Kleber Da Silva (fired after testing positive), Ramiro Rincon Diaz (fired after testing positive), João Gaspar (fired after testing positive), Antonio Piedra, Pablo Urtasun (retired).

Gazprom-RusVelo

In: Pavel Brutt, Dmitry Kozonchuk, Sergey Lagutin, Alexander Porsev, Ivan Rovny, Alexey Tsatevich, Nikolay Trusov, Anton Vorobyev.

Out: Alexander Evtushenko, Alexander Kolobnev (retired), Alexey Kurbatov, Roman Kustadinchev, Victor Manakov, Alexander Serov (retired), Mamyr Stash.

IAM Cycling

Out: Marcel Aregger (retired), Matthias Brändle, Clément Chevrier, Stef Clement, Jérôme Coppel (retired), Stefan Denifl, Dries Devenyns, Martin Elmiger, Sondre Holst Enger, Mathias Frank, Jonathan Fumeaux, Heinrich Haussler, Reto Hollenstein, Leigh Howard, Roger Kluge, Vegard Stake Laengen, Pirmin Lang, Oliver Naesen, Jarlinson Pantano, Simon Pellaud, Matteo Pelucchi, Vicente Reynes (retired), Aleksejs Saramotins, David Tanner, Jonas Van Genechten, Larry Warbasse, Marcel Wyss (retired), Oliver Zaugg (retired).

Katusha-Alpecin

In: Jenthe Biermans, José Gonçalves, Reto Hollenstein, Robert Kiserlovski, Maurits Lammertink, Tony Martin, Marco Mathis, Baptiste Planckaert, Mads Würtz Schmidt, Rick Zabel.

Out: Sergei Chernetckii, Jacopo Guarnieri, Vladimir Isaychev, Dmitry Kozonchuk, Sergey Lagutin, Alexander Porsev, Joaquim Rodriguez (retired), Egor Silin, Alexey Tsatevich, Jurgen van den Broeck, Eduard Vorganov (fired after testing positive), Anton Vorobyev.

LottoNL-Jumbo

In: Lars Boom, Stef Clement, Floris De Tier, Amund Grøndahl Jansen, Juan Jose Lobato, Daan Olivier, Antwan Tolhoek, Jurgen van den Broeck, Gijs Van Hoecke.

Out: Moreno Hofland, Wilco Kelderman, Mike Teunissen, Maarten Tjallingii (retired), Tom Van Asbroeck, Dennis Van Winden, Sep Vanmarcke.

Lotto-Soudal

In: Moreno Hofland, Nikolas Maes, Rémy Mertz, James Callum Shaw, Enzo Wouters.

Out: Gert Dockx (retired), Greg Henderson, Pim Ligthart.

Manzana-Postobon

In: Juan Jose Amador, Jetse Bol, Fernando Orjuela, Antonio Piedra, Jhohan Garcia Sosa, Ricardo Vilela.

Out: Walter Betancur, Peio Goikoetxea, Daniel Muñoz, Tomas Restrepo, Marco Tulio.

Movistar

In: Carlos Barbero, Daniele Bennati, Nuno Bico, Richard Carapaz, Hector Carretero, Victor de la Parte.

Out: Ion Izagirre, Juan Jose Lobato, Javier Moreno, Francisco Ventoso, Giovanni Visconti.

Nippo-Vini Fantini

In: Julian Arredondo, Nicola Bagioli, Marco Canola, Masakazo Ito, Marino Kobayashi, Alan Marangoni, Hideto Nakane, Ivan Santaromita, Kohei Uchima.

Out: Grega Bole, Daniele Colli, Antonio Nibali, Antonio Viola (retired), Genki Yamamoto.

Novo Nordisk

In: Fabio Calabria, Roman Gioux, Reid McClure, Umberto Poli, Quentin Valognes, Rik van Ijzendoorn.

Out: Scott Ambrose, Ruud Cremers, Kevin De Mesmaeker (retired), Benjamin Dilley, James Glasspool (retired), Nicolas Lefrançois (retired).

Orica-BikeExchange

In: Roger Kluge, Roman Kreuziger, Carlos Verona.

Out: Michael Matthews, Christian Meier (retired), Amets Txurruka.

Quick-Step

In: Jack Bauer, Eros Capecchi, Rémi Cavagna, Tim Declercq, Dries Devenyns, Philippe Gilbert, Enric Mas, Maximilian Schachmann.

Out: Maxime Bouet, Rodrigo Contreras, Nikolas Maes, Tony Martin, Gianni Meersman (retired), Stijn Vandenbergh, Carlos Verona, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Lukasz Wisniowski.

Roompot-Oranje

In: Tim Ariesen, Martijn Budding, Pim Ligthart, Jeroen Meijers, Jens Mouris, Elmar Reinders, Oscar Riesebeek, Martijn Tusveld, Taco van der Horn, Coen Vermeltfoort.

Out: Marc De Maar (retired), Huub Duyn, Reinier Honig, Johnny Hoogerland (retired), Michel Kreder, Wesley Kreder, Tim Kerkhof, Maurits Lammertink, Barry Markus, Kai Reus (retired), Ivar Slik, Antwan Tolhoek.

Sky

In: Jonathan Dibben, Owain Doull, Kenny Elissonde, Tao Geoghegan Hart, Diego Rosa, Lukasz Wisniowski.

Out: Andrew Fenn, Leopold König, Lars Petter Nordhaug, Alex Peters, Nicolas Roche, Ben Swift, Xabier Zandio (retired).

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise

In: Piet Allegaert, Lindsay De Vylder, Benjamin Declercq, Kevin Deltombe, Pierre Goebeert, Christophe Noppe, Edward Planckaert.

Out: Floris De Tier, Tim Declercq, Sander Helven (retired), Jef Van Meirhaeghe (retired), Gijs Van Hoecke, Pieter Vanspeybroeck, Otto Vergaerde.

Sunweb

In: Phil Bauhaus, Chris Hamilton, Lennard Hofstede, Lennard Kämna, Wilco Kelderman, Michael Matthews, Mike Teunissen.

Out: Koen De Kort, John Degenkolb, Caleb Fairly (retired), Cheng Ji (retired), Carter Jones (retired), Fredrik Ludvigsson, Tobias Ludvigsson, Lars van der Haar, Tom Veelers (retired).

Tinkoff

Out: Erik Baska, Daniele Bennati, Adam Blythe, Manuele Boaro, Maciej Bodnar, Pavel Brutt, Alberto Contador, Oscar Gatto, Michael Gogl, Jesper Hansen, Jesus Hernandez, Robert Kiserlovski, Michal Kolar, Roman Kreuziger, Rafal Majka, Jay McCarthy, Michael Rogers (retired), Ivan Rovny, Sergio Paulinho, Evgeni Petrov, Pawel Poljanski, Juraj Sagan, Peter Sagan, Matteo Tossato (retired), Yuri Trofimov, Nikolay Trusov, Michael Valgren.

Trek Factory Racing

In: Matthias Brändle, André Cardoso, Alberto Contador, Greg Daniel, Koen De Kort, John Degenkolb, Michael Gogl, Ruben Guerreiro, Jesus Hernandez, Jarlinson Pantano, Mads Pedersen.

Out: Julian Arredondo, Jack Bobridge (retired), Niccolo Bonifazio, Fabian Cancellara (retired), Stijn Devolder, Ryder Hesjedal (retired), Yaroslav Popovich (retired), Frank Schleck (retired), Riccardo Zoidl.

UAE Abu Dhabi

In: Darwin Atapuma, Simone Consonni, Anass Aït El Abdia, Filippo Ganna, Andrea Guardini, Vegard Stake Laengen, Marco Marcato, Yousef Mirza, Edward Ravasi, Ben Swift, Oliviero Troia.

Out: Yukiya Arashiro, Mattia Cattaneo, Mario Costa (retired), Davide Cimolai, Tsgabu Grmay, Chun Kai Feng, Ilia Koshevoy, Yousif Mirza, Luka Pibernik, Gang Xu.

UnitedHealthcare

In: Janier Acevedo, Alexander Cataford, Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Greg Henderson, Gavin Mannion, Travis McCabe, Lachlan Norris.

Out: Janez Brajkovic, Matthew Busche (retired), Marco Canola, Ty Magner, Karl Menzies, John Murphy, Bradley White (retired).

Verandas Willems-Crelan

In: Gaetan Bille, Sander Cordeel, Dries De Bondt, Stijn Devolder, Huub Duijn, Timothy Dupont, Stan Godrie, Michael Goolaerts, Jappe Jaspers, Aidis Kruopis, Tim Merlier, Christophe Premont, Elias Van Breussegem, Stef Van Zummeren, Wout Van Aert, Otto Vergaerde.

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

In: Fabien Doubey, Wesley Kreder, Guillaume Levarlet, Xandro Meurisse, Yoann Offredo, Andrea Pasqualon, Dion Smith, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Pieter Vanspeybroeck.

Out: Gaëtan Bille, Dimitri Claeys, Antoine Demoitié (deceased), Boris Dron (retired), Enrico Gasparotto, Roy Jans, Marco Marcato, Lander Seynaeve, Björn Thurau.

WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect

In: Roy Jans, Justin Jules, Alex Kirsch, Christophe Masson, Lawrence Naesen, Dimitri Peyskens, Ludovic Robeet, Lukas Spengler, Maxime Vantomme.

Out: Olivier Chevalier, Florent Delfosse, Jonathan Dufrasne, Baptiste Planckaert, Gaëtan Pons, Thomas Wertz (retired).

Willier-Selle Italia

In: Rafael Andriato, Alberto Cecchin, Miguel Angel Florez, Ilia Koshevoy, Jacopo Mosca, Alex Turrin, Yonder Godoy.

Out: Samuele Conti (fired after testing positive), Andrea Dal Col, Tomas Gil (retired), Enrique Sanz.

Post Navigation