Cafe Roubaix

Despre ciclismul de azi şi cel de altădată

Archive for the month “Decembrie, 2016”

Meet Martijn Tusveld – One of Netherlands’ hottest prospects

martijn-tusveld

Among the many young riders to turn pro next year there will be also Martijn Tusveld, alumni of the new defunct Rabobank Continental, one of the best U23 teams cycling has ever known. Born in Utrecht, the same town that has hosted the 2016 Tour de France Grand Depart, Martijn is a rider who showcased his talent early, ever since his first U23 year, when he finished the Tour of China in the top 10 overall.

As years passed, the young Dutchman continued to improve and notch up other eye-catching results, such as second in Paris-Tours, third in Piccolo Giro di Lombardia and fourth in Liège–Bastogne–Liège, but also a runner-up spot at the National ITT Championships. In the final months of the 2016 season, the 23-year-old joined World Tour outfit Giant-Alpecin as a trainee and got to race against the pros, taking several strong results, out of which stands out the 8th place he got in the Abu Dhabi Tour, ahead of many established World Tour riders.

Following this strong and convincing showing, it was only natural for Martijn Tusveld to get a contract, which came from Netherlands’ sole professional team, Roompot-Oranje. This means that next year he’ll learn the trade in the pro peloton, while continuing his development and finding his place in the peloton as he will try to make a name for himself and confirm his potential.

– Martijn, how did you come into cycling?

My parents were both riding bikes, not in races but in our holidays, where we went to the mountains, mostly in France. I began to like it more and more, and when I was 12 I wanted to join a cycling team.

– Did you have an idol or a rider you looked up to at that time?

Not really. In the first years I was not thinking about turning pro, so I was not really watching the pro races, it was more a passion. Before cycling, I had done soccer and tennis, and that was nice, but one day I decided I wanted a new challenge, most of all for the fun.

– How were your first years in the sport?

The first 18 months I didn’t do so many races and I had problems when it came to riding in the peloton in the hectic Dutch races. Then, in my last year as U17 I was able to compete against some of the best riders in the Netherlands, but the results were mostly top 10 placings and I can’t say that I came really close to a win. It was only when I stepped up to the U19 category that I became a better rider and began winning races. Another important aspect in my development was that I raced events that suited me better and traveled outside the Netherlands, where I got to race at altitude, which was important in terms of getting some nice results later.

– Since 2012, you rode for Rabobank Development. Looking behind, how was that experience?

I was the last rider to get a contract at Rabobank that year, but that was really important for me. With Rabobank Continental I was able to do more races in other countries, which is something I really needed. In the past five years I did more and more races outside the Netherlands. In the team I learned a lot about racing and also about how to take care of yourself during stage races. It’s a big shame for Dutch cycling that the team has to stop at the end of this year. The outfit has such a huge history and tradition in the development of young and talented riders, just look at all the guys who turned pro after riding for Rabobank. I am really grateful for riding in this team for the past five years.

– Giving that you got strong results in all kind of races and across various types of terrain, what type of rider do you consider yourself?

That’s a difficult question to answer. For sure I am better when it comes to longer efforts, so I like stage races the most, but I think I can be regarded also as a rider for time trials. For the longer climbs, I always thought I was too heavy to get a good result, that was until the Abu Dhabi Tour, in October. That was for the first time I got a good result on a long climb. That top 10 was an eye-opener for me. Now that I know I’m able to do pretty good on this type of climbs, I am curious of what I can do in bigger races.

– What are your strongest points at the moment and on what you’d like to work to improve?

I think my strongest point is that I am an all-rounder. Because I rode in the Netherlands in the youth categories I am also used to riding in the echelons and I am not scared of fighting for my place in the peloton. What I want to improve is my climbing, because until now I could do only one big effort during a race, as almost all the races I did had just one climb at the finish. So the plan is to get better in races with multiple climbs on the course.

– And what are your expectations ahead of your maiden pro season with Roompot-Oranje?

As I already did some races as a stagiaire with Giant-Alpecin on a bigger level, I know a little bit better what to expect from next year. Most of the races I did on .HC level were hard, but I was already able to do well in those races. Not only for myself, but I could also help other riders from the team in the closing part of the race. Now that I already did some races I think I’m less nervous ahead of next season’s races than other neo-pros. I’m not scared at all, on the contrary, I am looking forward to these challenges, although I must admit that I don’t know what to expect for in the World Tour races. This is something exciting, which I can’t wait to discover.

– Speaking of this, what are your favourite races?

My dream is to win one day the Tour de France, which is such a beautiful race. I really like riding stage races and one of my dreams has always been to ride a Grand Tour one day. That’s where I hope to get in the next years, but first I must find out how much I can grow as a climber.

 

Riders’ schedule in the 2017 season

Julian Alaphilippe: Dubai Tour, Abu Dhabi Tour, Paris-Nice, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de France.

Igor Anton: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Abu Dhabi Tour, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España.

Fabio Aru: Tour of Oman, Abu Dhabi Tour, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Tour of Croatia, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España.

Jan Bakelants: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Strade Bianche, Milan-Sanremo, Ronde van Vlaanderen.

Romain Bardet: Tour of Oman, Abu Dhabi Tour, Paris-Nice, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de Romandie, Critérium du Dauphiné, National Championships, Tour de France.

Warren Barguil: Vuelta a Andalucia, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de France.

Jack Bauer: National Championships, Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Abu Dhabi Tour.

Daniele Bennati: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Abu Dhabi Tour, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Tour de France.

Sam Bennett: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Paris-Nice, Milan-Sanremo, Volta a Catalunya, Scheldeprijs, Eschborn-Frankfurt – Rund um den Finanzplatz, Giro d’Italia.

Tiesj Benoot: Challenge Mallorca, Vuelta a Murcia, Clasica Almeria, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Scheldeprijs, Paris-Roubaix.

Egan Bernal: Vuelta a San Juan, Tour de Langkawi, GP Industria & Artigianato di Larciano, Tirreno-Adriatico.

Edvald Boasson Hagen: Volta ao Algarve, Milan-Sanremo, Dwars door Vlaanderen, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Lars Boom: Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Paris-Nice, E3 Harelbeke, Ronde Van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Amstel Gold Race.

Tom Boonen: Vuelta a San Juan, Tour of Oman, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Scheldeprijs, Paris-Roubaix.

Ian Boswell: Abu Dhabi Tour, Volta ao Algarve, Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Tour of the Alps, Tour of California, Tour de France.

Nacer Bouhanni: Challenge Mallorca, Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Paris-Nice.

Gianluca Brambilla: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Abu Dhabi Tour, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta a Catalunya, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Critérium du Dauphiné, Tour de France.

Sven Erik Bystrøm: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, Paris-Nice, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Scheldeprijs, Amstel Gold Race, Tour de France.

Hugh Carthy: Vuelta a Andalucia, Volta a Catalunya, Tour of the Alps, Giro d’Italia.

Jonathan Castroviejo: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta a Catalunya, Tour de France.

Rémi Cavagna: Vuelta a San Juan, Le Samyn, Dwars door West-Vlaanderen, Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde, Tour de Romandie, Tour of Belgium.

Mark Cavendish: Dubai Tour, Volta ao Algarve, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, National Championships, Tour de France.

Sylvain Chavanel: Étoile de Bessèges, Trofeo Laigueglia, Tour du Haut Var, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Paris-Nice, Tour de France.

Esteban Chaves: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Herald Sun Tour, Tour de France, Vuelta a España.

Sonny Colbrelli: Dubai Tour, Tour of Oman, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Milan-Sanremo, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Amstel Gold Race, Tour de France.

Alberto Contador: Vuelta a Andalucia, Abu Dhabi Tour, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Criterium du Dauphiné, Tour de France.

Rui Costa: Vuelta a San Juan, Tour of Oman, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tirreno-Adriatico, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Giro d’Italia.

Greg Daniel: Vuelta a San Juan, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tour of California, Tour of Utah.

Sean De Bie: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Abu Dhabi Tour.

David De La Cruz: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Tour of Oman, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya.

Jens Debusschere: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, Dwars door Vlaanderen, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen.

John Degenkolb: Dubai Tour, Volta ao Algarve, Paris-Nice, Milan-Sanremo, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Tour de France.

Arnaud Démare: Étoile de Bessèges, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Paris-Nice, Milan-Sanremo, Dwars door Vlaanderen, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Scheldeprijs, Paris-Roubaix, Grand Prix de Denain, Tro Bro Leon, Quatre Jours de Dunkerque, National Championships, Tour de France.

Rohan Dennis: National Championships, Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Tour La Provence, Tirreno-Adriatico, Tour of the Alps, Giro d’Italia, World Championships.

Dries Devenyns: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Volta ao Algarve, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne.

Joe Dombrowski: Vuelta a Andalucia, Volta a Catalunya, Tour of the Alps, Giro d’Italia, Tour de Suisse.

Samuel Dumoulin: Grand Prix La Marseillaise, Etoile de Bessèges, Tour du Haut Var.

Tom Dumoulin: Abu Dhabi Tour, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Giro d’Italia, Tour de Suisse, World Championships.

Odd Christian Eiking: Tour Down Under, Trofeo Laigueglia, Tour La Provence, Classic Sud Ardèche, Drôme Classic, Dwars door Vlaanderen, Volta a Catalunya, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de Romandie, Giro d’Italia.

Kenny Elissonde: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Herald Sun Tour, Paris-Nice.

Caleb Ewan: National Championships, Tour Down Under, Abu Dhabi Tour, Milan-Sanremo, Giro d’Italia.

Fabio Felline: Vuelta a Andalucia, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de Romandie, Tour de France.

Davide Formolo: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta a Catalunya, Tour of the Alps, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Giro d’Italia.

Omar Fraile: Volta ao Algarve, Paris-Nice, Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España.

Chris Froome: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Herald Sun Tour, Volta a Catalunya, Tour de Romandie, Critérium du Dauphiné, Tour de France, Vuelta a España.

Tony Gallopin: Grand Prix La Marseillaise, Étoile de Bessèges, Vuelta a Murcia, Clasica Almeria, Volta ao Algarve, Paris-Nice, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Tour de France.

Enrico Gasparotto: Dubai Tour, Abu Dhabi Tour, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège.

Oscar Gatto: Tour Down Under, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Dwars door Vlaanderen, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen.

David Gaudu: Grand Prix La Marseillaise, Volta ao Algarve, Classic Sud-Ardèche, Drôme Classic, Volta a Catalunya, Route Adélie, Roue Tourangelle, Paris-Camembert, Tour du Finistère, Flèche Wallonne, Tour de Romandie.

Fernando Gaviria: Vuelta a San Juan, Volta ao Algarve, National Championships, Milan-Sanremo, Giro d’Italia.

Simon Gerrans: National Championships, Tour Down Under, Herald Sun Tour, Amstel Gold Race, Liège–Bastogne–Liège.

Robert Gesink: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tour of California, Tour de France.

Philippe Gilbert: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège.

André Greipel: Challenge Mallorca, Volta ao Algarve, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Scheldeprijs, Paris-Roubaix, Eschborn-Frankfurt – Rund um den Finanzplatz, Giro d’Italia, Tour de France.

Andriy Grivko: Dubai Tour, Trofeo Laigueglia, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Tour de France, Vuelta a España.

Dylan Groenewegen: Dubai Tour, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Gent-Wevelgem, National Championships, Tour de France.

Eduard Grosu: Gran Premio della Costa Etruschi, Trofeo Laigueglia, Tour of Oman, Abu Dhabi Tour, GP Industria & Artigianato di Larciano, Nokere Koerse, Handzame Classic, Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali, Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde, Volta Limburg Classic, Circuit de la Sarthe, Tour of Croatia, Tour d’Azerbaidjan, Tour of Japan.

Ruben Guerreiro: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Volta ao Algarve, Paris-Nice, Tour of California.

Chris Hamilton: National Championships, Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Road Race, Abu Dhabi Tour.

Adam Hansen: National Championships, Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España.

Sergio Henao: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Volta a Catalunya, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Critérium du Dauphiné, Tour de France.

Ben Hermans: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Tour of Oman, Brabantse Pijl, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège.

Ion Izagirre: Vuelta a Murcia, Clasica Almeria, Vuelta a Andalucia, Paris-Nice, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de Romandie, Tour de Suisse, Tour de France.

Bob Jungels: Dubai Tour, Tour of Oman, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España, World Championships.

Wilco Kelderman: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de Romandie, Giro d’Italia, Tour de Pologne, Vuelta a España.

Jens Keukeleire: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Vuelta a Murcia, Clasica Almeria, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Alex Kirsch: Grand Prix La Marseillaise, Étoile de Bessèges, Tour du Haut Var, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Le Samyn, Nokere Koerse, Handzame Classic, Dwars door Vlaanderen, E3 Harelbeke, Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde, Circuit de la Sarthe, Eschborn-Frankfurt – Rund um den Finanzplatz, Quatre Jours de Dunkerque, Grand Prix de la Somme, Tour de Luxembourg, Rund um Köln, Ster ZLM Toer.

Marcel Kittel: Dubai Tour, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tour de France.

Leopold König: Challenge Mallorca, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tireno-Adriatico, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Giro d’Italia.

Truls Korsaeth: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Strade Bianche, Dwars door Vlaanderen, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Scheldeprijs, Paris-Roubaix.

Ilia Koshevoy: Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali, Tour of the Alps, Giro d’Italia.

Alexander Kristoff: Étoile de Bessèges, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Steven Kruijswijk: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya, Tour de Yorkshire, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España.

Michael Kwiatkowski: Challenge Mallorca, Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, World Championships.

Vegard Stake Laengen: Tour Down Under, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Dwars door Vlaanderen, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Tirreno-Adriatico, National Championships, Tour de France, World Championships.

Yves Lampaert: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Tour of Oman, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne.

Mikel Landa: Vuelta a Andalucia, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta a Catalunya, Tour of the Alps, Giro d’Italia.

Juan Jose Lobato: Dubai Tour, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Brabantse Pijl, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Tour de Romandie.

Tobias Ludvigsson: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Vuelta a Andalucia, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico.

Alexey Lutsenko: Paris-Nice, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Amstel Gold Race, Liège–Bastogne–Liège.

Rafal Majka: Challenge Mallorca, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta a Catalunya, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour of California, Tour de France.

Jakub Mareczko: Dubai Tour, Milan-Sanremo, Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali, Giro d’Italia.

Daniel Martin: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Paris-Nice, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de France.

Tony Martin: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Paris-Nice.

Davide Martinelli: Dubai Tour, Abu Dhabi Tour, Strade Bianche, Milan-Sanremo, Giro d’Italia.

Enric Mas: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Volta ao Algarve.

Luis Angel Maté: Challenge Mallorca, Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Vuelta a Murcia, Vuelta a Andalucia, Classic Sud-Ardèche, Drôme Classic, Flèche Wallonne, Liège-Bastogne-Liège.

Michael Matthews: Milan-Sanremo, Amstel Gold Race, Tour de France.

Louis Meintjes: Abu Dhabi Tour, Volta a Catalunya, Flèche Wallonne, Liège-Bastogne-Liège, Tour de France.

Matej Mohoric: Dubai Tour, Trofeo Laigueglia, Tour La Provence, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège-Bastogne-Liège, Giro d’Italia.

Bauke Mollema: Vuelta a San Juan, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tirreno-Adriatico, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Giro d’Italia, Tour de France.

Maxime Monfort: Grand Prix La Marseillaise, Étoile de Bessèges, Vuelta a Andalucia, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Tour de Romandie, Giro d’Italia.

Daniel Moreno: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta a Catalunya, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège-Bastogne-Liège, Tour de France, Vuelta a España.

Michael Mørkøv: Etoile de Bessèges, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Lachlan Morton: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Tour of Oman, Tour of California, Vuelta a España.

Gianni Moscon: Challenge Mallorca, Dubai Tour, Vuelta a Andalucia, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Scheldeprijs, Paris-Roubaix, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de Romandie.

Moreno Moser: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Liège–Bastogne–Liège.

Ramunas Navardauskas: Vueltaa San Juan, GP Industria & Artigianato di Larciano, E3 Harelbeke, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Giro d’Italia.

Daniel Navarro: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Vuelta a Murcia, Vuelta a Andalucia, Paris-Nice, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Critérium du Dauphiné, Tour de France.

Vincenzo Nibali: Vuelta a San Juan, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tirreno-Adriatico, Tour of Croatia, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España, Il Lombardia.

Mikel Nieve: Vuelta a Andalucia, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Tour de Romandie, Critérium du Dauphiné, Tour de France, Vuelta a España.

Yoann Offredo: Grand Prix La Marseillaise, Etoile de Bessèges, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Jarlinson Pantano: Tour Down Under, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya, Tour de Romandie, Tour de Suisse, Tour de France, Vuelta a España.

Thibaut Pinot: Grand Prix La Marseillaise, Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Vuelta a Andalucia, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Tour of the Alps, Giro d’Italia, Tour de France.

Wout Poels: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Paris-Nice, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de Suisse, Tour de France.

Richie Porte: Australian Championships, Tour Down Under, Tour la Provence, Paris-Nice, Tour de Romandie, Critérium du Dauphiné, Tour de France.

Filippo Pozzato: Vuelta a San Juan, Gran Premio Costa degli Etruschi, Trofeo Laigueglia, Tour of Oman, Tour de Langkawi, Milan-Sanremo, Giro d’Italia.

Domenico Pozzovivo: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Abu Dhabi Tour, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España.

Nairo Quintana: Challenge Mallorca, Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tirreno-Adriatico, Vuelta a Asturias, Giro d’Italia, Tour de France.

Mihkel Räim: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Trofeo Laigueglia, Vuelta a Andalucia, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad.

Sébastien Reichenbach: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Vuelta a Andalucia, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Tour of the Alps, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España.

Mark Renshaw: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Dubai Tour.

Maximiliano Richeze: Vuelta a San Juan, Volta ao Algarve, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde, Scheldeprijs, Paris-Roubaix, Tour de Romandie, Giro d’Italia, Ster ZLM Toer.

Primož Roglič: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico.

Pierre Rolland: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Vuelta a Andalucia, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya, Tour of the Alps, Giro d’Italia, Route du Sud, Tour de France.

Diego Rosa: Vuelta a Andalucia, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Tour of the Alps, Giro d’Italia, Milano-Torino, Il Lombardia.

Luke Rowe: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Herald Sun Tour, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Tour de France.

Peter Sagan: Tour Down Under, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Tour of California, Eschborn-Frankfurt – Rund um den Finanzplatz, Tour de France, World Championships.

Luis Leon Sanchez: Tour Down Under, Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Paris-Nice, Milan-Sanremo, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Giro d’Italia, Tour de Suisse, Tour de Pologne, Vuelta a España.

Eduardo Sepulveda: Vuelta a San Juan, Trofeo Laigueglia, Tour La Provence, Classic Sud-Ardèche, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya, Brabantse Pijl, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de France.

Toms Skujiņš: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Milan-Sanremo, Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali, Grand Prix Miguel Indurain, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Brabantse Pijl, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Tour de Romandie, Tour de Suisse, National Championships.

Tom-Jelte Slagter: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Vuelta a Andalucia, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège.

Ian Stannard: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Herald Sun Tour, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Jasper Stuyven: Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Giro d’Italia.

Zdenek Stybar: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Strade Bianche, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Ben Swift: Tour Down Under, Abu Dhabi Tour, Paris-Nice, Milan-Sanremo, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de Romandie.

Rein Taaramäe: Tour of Oman, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta a Catalunya, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de Romandie, Giro d’Italia, Tour de Suisse.

Niki Terpstra: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Tour of Oman, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Edward Theuns: Tour Down Under, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Dwars door Vlaanderen, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Geraint Thomas: Tour Down Under, Tirreno-Adriatico, Giro d’Italia.

Matteo Trentin: Dubai Tour, Trofeo Laigueglia, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Milan-Sanremo, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Tour de France.

Diego Ulissi: Tour Down Under, Gran Premio degli Etruschi, Trofeo Laigueglia, Paris-Nice, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de France, Il Lombardia.

Rigoberto Uran: Vuelta a Andalucia, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Critérium du Dauphiné, Tour de France, Clasica San Sebastian.

Dylan van Baarle: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Rodne van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Greg Van Avermaet: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Tour of Oman, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Amstel Gold Race.

Jurgen Van Den Broeck: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Vuelta a Andalucia, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya, Giro d’Italia.

Tejay van Garderen: Tour of Oman, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta a Catalunya, Tour de Romandie, Giro d’Italia.

Guillaume Van Keirsbulck: Étoile de Bessèges, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Dwars door Vlaanderen, E3 Harelbeke, Ronde van Vlaanderen.

Petr Vakoč: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Abu Dhabi Tour, Brabantse Pijl, Amstel Gold Race.

Michael Valgren: Tour Down Under, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Paris-Nice, Milan-Sanremo, Dwars door Vlaanderen, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Critérium du Dauphiné, Route du Sud, Tour de France.

Alejandro Valverde: Challenge Mallorca, Vuelta a Murcia, Clasica Almeria, Vuelta a Andalucia, Paris-Nice, Volta a Catalunya, Grand Prix Miguel Indurain, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour de France, Vuelta a España.

Stijn Vandenbergh: Tour du Haut Vat, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix.

Sep Vanmarcke: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Dwars door Vlaanderen, E3 Harelbeke, Gent-Wevelgem, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Paris-Roubaix, Amstel Gold Race.

Alexey Vermeulen: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Abu Dhabi Tour, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Volta a Catalunya, Vuelta al Pais Vasco, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Tour of California, Critérium du Dauphiné, National Championships.

Julien Vermote: Duabi Tour, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, E3 Harelbeke.

Giovanni Visconti: Tour Down Under, Strade Bianche, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Giro d’Italia.

Elia Viviani: Dubai Tour, Abu Dhabi Tour, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan-Sanremo, Gent-Wevelgem, Giro d’Italia.

Thomas Voeckler: Tropicale Amissa Bongo, Tour of Yorkshire, National Championships, Tour de France.

Jelle Wallays: Grand Prix La Marseillaise, Etoile de Bessèges, Vuelta a Murcia, Clasica Almeria, Volta ao Algarve, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne, Paris-Nice, Dwars door Vlaanderen, E3 Harelbeke, Ronde van Vlaanderen.

Calvin Watson: National Championships, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Herald Sun Tour.

Tim Wellens: Challenge Mallorca, Vuelta a Andalucia, Strade Bianche, Tirreno-Adriatico, Amstel Gold Race, Flèche Wallonne, Liège–Bastogne–Liège.

Wouter Wippert: Volta ao Algarve, Paris-Nice, Gent-Wevelgem, Scheldeprijs, Giro d’Italia.

Michael Woods: Tour Down Under, Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Giro d’Italia.

Adam Yates: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Tirreno-Adriatico, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España.

Simon Yates: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Paris-Nice, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España.

Ilnur Zakarin: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Abu Dhabi Tour, Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Giro d’Italia, Vuelta a España.

Post Navigation