Cafe Roubaix

Despre ciclismul de azi şi cel de altădată

2020 Tour de France Roadbook

2020 Tour de France Roadbook

2020 Stagiaires

AG2R

Anthony Jullien, Antoine Raugel, Simon Verger

Alpecin-Fenix

Ryan Cortjens, Mees Hendrikx, Timo Kielich, Niels Vandeputte

Arkea-Samsic

Florentin Lecamus, Kévin Vauquelin

Caja Rural

Miguel Angel Ballesteros, Josu Etxeberria, Carlos Garcia, Oier Ibarguren

Cofidis

Nicolas Prodhomme, Enrico Zanoncello

Deceuninck – Quick-Step

Sean Quinn

Gazprom-RusVelo

Yauheni Karaliok

Nippo Delko Provence

Axel Zingle

Rally Cycling

Mael Guegan, Jason Tesson

Sunweb

Kevin Vermaerke

Total Direct Energie

Theo Menant

Trek-Segafredo

Alessandro Fancellu, Mattias Skjelmose, Antonio Tiberi

2020/2021 Confirmed Transfers

AG2R-Citroen

In: Lilian Calmejane, Stan Dewulf, Bob Jungels, Marc Sarreau, Michael Schär, Damien Touzé, Greg Van Avermaet, Gijs Van Hoecke.

Out: Romain Bardet, Alexandre Geniez, Pierre Latour, Stijn Vandenbergh.

Alpecin-Fenix

In: Lionel Taminiaux.

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

In: Kevin Colleoni, Filippo Conca.

Out: Matteo Spreafico.

Arkea-Samsic

In: Markus Pajur.

Out: Florian Vachon (retired).

B&B Hotels-Vital Concept

In: Alan Boileau, Maxime Chevalier.

Out: Arnaud Courteille (retired), Jimmy Turgis (retired).

Bahrain-McLaren

In: Jack Haig.

Out: Ivan Cortina.

Bardiani-CSF

In: Tomas Trainini, Samuele Zoccarato.

Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles

Out: Baptiste Planckaert, Lionel Taminiaux.

Bora-hansgrohe

In: Nils Politt, Matthew Walls, Frederik Wandahl.

CCC

Out: Patrick Bevin, Fausto Masnada, Michael Schär, Greg Van Avermaet, Gijs Van Hoecke, Nathan Van Hooydonck.

Circus-Wanty Gobert

In: Baptiste Planckaert, Lorenzo Rota, Rein Taaramäe.

Out: Fabien Doubey.

Cofidis

Out: Damien Touzé.

Deceuninck – Quick-Step

In: Fausto Masnada.

Out: Bob Jungels.

EF Education First

Out: Tanel Kangert, Michael Woods.

Fundacion Euskadi

In: Mikel Azparren.

Groupama-FDJ

In: Jake Stewart, Lars van den Berg.

Out: Marc Sarreau.

Ineos

In: Adam Yates.

Out: Chris Froome.

Israel Start-Up Nation

In: Sebastian Berwick, Patrick Bevin, Chris Froome, Carl Fredrik Hagen, Daryl Impey, Michael Woods.

Out: Nils Politt.

Jumbo-Visma

In: Edoardo Affini, David Dekker, Olav Kooij, Gijs Leemreize, Sam Oomen, Nathan Van Hooydonck.

Out: Bert-Jan Lindeman, Tom Leezer (retired), Paul Martens (retired), Maarten Wynants (retired).

Lotto-Soudal

In: Sébastien Grignard, Andrea Kron, Florian Vermeersch, Viktor Verschaeve.

Out: Stan Dewulf, Carl Fredrik Hagen.

Mitchelton-Scott

In: Tanel Kangert, Michael Matthews.

Out: Edoardo Affini, Michael Albasini (retired), Jack Haig, Daryl Impey, Adam Yates.

Movistar

In: Ivan Cortina.

Nippo Delko One Provence

In: Simon Carr, Alexandre Delettre.

Riwal Securitas

Out: Andrea Kron, Sindre Lunke (retired).

Sunweb

In: Thymen Arensman, Romain Bardet, Marco Brenner, Andreas Leknessund, Niklas Märkl, Kevin Vermaerke.

Out: Michael Matthews, Sam Oomen.

Total Direct Energie

In: Fabien Doubey, Alexandre Geniez, Pierre Latour.

Out: Lilian Calmejane, Rein Taaramäe.

Trek-Segafredo

In: Alessandro Fancellu, Antonio Tiberi.

Uno-X

In: Anthon Charmig, Søren Wærenskjold.

Vini Zabu-KTM

In: Matteo Spreafico.

Out: Lorenzo Rota.

2020/2021 Transfer Rumours

Alpecin-Fenix

Jasper Philipsen, Stijn Vandenbergh

Arkea-Samsic

Miguel Florez

Astana

Daniel Arroyave

B&B Hotels – Vital Concept

Stijn Vandenbergh

Bahrain-McLaren

Jack Haig, Kevin Rivera

Bora-hansgrohe

Giovanni Aleotti, Wilco Kelderman, Miguel Angel Lopez, Kevin Rivera, Harm Hanvoucke

CCC

Giovanni Aleotti

Circus-Wanty Gobert

Stijn Vandenbergh

Cofidis

Xandro Meurisse, Jelle Wallays

Deceuninck – Quick-Step

Xandro Meurisse, Jasper Philipsen

Groupama-FDJ

Thibaut Pinot

Ineos

Laurens De Plus, Richie Porte

Israel Start-Up Nation

Fabio Aru, Simon Clarke, Gianni Moscon, Jan Polanc, Richie Porte, Ian Stannard

Mitchelton-Scott

Amund Grøndahl Jansen

Movistar

Fabio Aru

Sunweb

Romain Combaud

Trek-Segafredo

Simon Yates

UAE Team Emirates

Gianni Moscon, Matteo Trentin

Retired World Tour and Pro Continental riders in 2019

Name Age Team Best result of the season
Ildar Arslanov 25 Gazprom-RusVelo 5th at Sibiu Tour
Yoann Bagot 32 Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 41st at Grand Prix de Plumelec
Lars Bak 39 Dimension Data 7th at Paris-Tours
Enrico Barbin 29 Bardiani-CSF 11th at Memorial Marco Pantani
Daniele Bennati 39 Movistar 3rd at Vuelta a Castilla y Leon stage 2
Nuno Bico 25 Burgos-BH 23rd at National RR Championships
Adam Blythe 30 Lotto-Soudal 15th at National RR Championships
Matti Breschel 35 EF Education First 35th at Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali stage 5
Loïc Chetout 27 Cofidis 20th at Tour de Wallonie stage 1
Steve Cummings 38 Dimension Data 3rd at National ITT Championships
Roy Curvers 40 Sunweb 26th at Tour of Norway stage 5
Maxime Daniel 28 Arkea Samsic Won Vuelta Comunidad de Madrid Stage 3
Bart De Clercq 33 Wanty-Gobert 21st at Tour of Oman stage 5
Moreno De Pauw 28 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 74th at Tour of Turkey stage 1
Kevin Dehaes 35 Wallonie-Bruxelles 7th at Etoile de Bessèges stage 1
Zakkari Dempster 32 Israel Cycling Academy Won Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic
Stijn Devolder 40 Corendon-Circus 17th at National ITT Championships
Samuel Dumoulin 39 AG2R 9th at Grand Pix de Denain
Connor Dunne 27 Israel Cycling Academy 6th at the National RR Championships
Hubert Dupont 39 AG2R 8th at Tour of the Alps stage 4
Huub Duyn 35 Roompot-Charles 3rd at Tour of Denmark stage 4
Bernhard Eisel 38 Dimension Data 37th at Tour de Pologne stage 1
Brice Feillu 34 Arkea Samsic 4th at Volta a Portugal stage 7
Roberto Ferrari 36 UAE-Team Emirates 12th at Elfstedenronde
Johannes Fröhlinger 34 Sunweb 9th at the National RR Championships
Giuseppe Fonzi 28 Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12th at Tour de Korea stage 2
Marc Fournier 25 Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 65th at Tropicale Amissa Bongo stage 2
Yohann Gène 38 Direct Energie 19th at Tour du Rwanda stage 4
Roy Goldstein 26 Israel Cycling Academy 5th at National RR Championships
Krister Hagen 30 Riwal Readynez 6th at National ITT Championships
Sho Hatsuyama 31 Nippo Vini Fantini 59th at Tour of Utah stage 3
Mathew Hayman 39 Mitchelton-Scott 75th at Tour Down Under stage 3
Evan Huffman 29 Rally Cycling 5th at Tour of Utah stage 5
Markel Irizar 39 Trek-Segafredo 30th at Belgium Tour stage 3
Jacques Janse van Rensburg 32 Dimension Data 6th at the National RR Championships
Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 33 Riwal Readynez 24th at National RR Championships
Axel Journiaux 24 Direct Energie 28th at Clasica de Almeria
Peter Kennaugh 29 Bora-hansgrohe 23rd at Vuelta a Murcia stage 1
Vasil Kiryienka 38 Ineos Victory at the European ITT Games
Marcel Kittel 31 Katusha-Alpecin Won Trofeo Palma
Evgeny Kobernyak 24 Gazprom-RusVelo 61st at Tour de l’Ain stage 2
Kristijan Koren 32 Bahrain-Merida 30th at Paris-Roubaix
Steven Lammertink 26 Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 16th at National ITT Championships
Jérémy Maison 26 Arkea Samsic 18th at Tour of the Alps
Marco Minnaard 30 Wanty-Gobert 17th at Vuelta a Burgos stage 4
Amaël Moinard 37 Arkea Samsic 15th at Tour du Haut Var
Antonio Molina 28 Caja Rural 38th at Trofeo Andratx
Maxime Monfort 36 Lotto-Soudal 14th at Tour de Suisse stage 5
Matteo Montaguti 35 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6th at Giro di Sicilia stage 3
Steve Morabito 36 Groupama-FDJ 7th at Bocules de la Mayenne
Javier Moreno 35 Delko Marseille Provence 6th at Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
Manuele Mori 39 UAE-Team Emirates 12th at Giro della Toscana
Moreno Moser 28 Nippo Vini Fantini 37th at Trofeo Laigueglia
Patrick Müller 23 Vital Concept – B&B Hotels Won Volta Limburg Classic
Bryan Nauleau 31 Direct Energie 8th at Tour du Rwanda stage 1
Daan Olivier 27 Jumbo-Visma 61st at Ruta del Sol stage 1
Jarlinson Pantano 30 Trek-Segafredo 13th at Herald Sun Tour stage 2
Sergio Pardilla 35 Caja Rural 22nd at Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
Taylor Phinney 29 EF Education First 27th at Tirreno-Adriatico stage 7
Alexandre Pichot 36 Direct Energie 6th at Tropicale Amissa Bongo stage 1
Ruben Plaza 39 Israel Cycling Academy 4th at Giro d’Italia stage 6
Alexander Porsev 33 Gazprom-RusVelo 3rd at Tour de Bretagne stage 2
Georg Preidler 28 Groupama-FDJ 69th at Tour du Haut Var stage 2
Perrig Quéméneur 35 Direct Energie 15th at Tour du Rwanda stage 6
Mark Renshaw 37 Dimension Data 42nd at Tour of Turkey stage 1
Massimo Rosa 23 Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12th at Tour de Langkawi stage 8
Ivan Santaromita 35 Nippo Vini Fantini 12th at Giro d’Italia stage 19
Lukas Spengler 25 Wallonie-Bruxelles 13th at National ITT Championships
Simon Spilak 33 Katusha-Alpecin 6th at Tour de Suisse
Svein Tuft 42 Rally Cycling 2nd at National ITT Championships
Angelo Tulik 29 Direct Energie 4th at National RR Championships
Jimmy Turgis 28 Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 15th at Circuito de Getxo
Sjoerd van Ginneken 27 Roompot-Charles 6th at Tour de Luxembourg stage 1
Preben Van Hecke 37 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21st at Arctic Race of Norway stage 1
Maarten van Trijp 26 Corendon-Circus 12th at Scheldeprijs
Benoît Vaugrenard 37 Groupama-FDJ 14th at Boucles de la Mayenne prologue
Jaco Venter 32 Dimension Data 28th at National RR Championships
Troels Vinther 32 Riwal Readynez 102nd at Drôme Classic
Zico Waeytens 28 Cofidis 5th at Grand Prix La Marseillaise
Robert Wagner 36 Arkea-Samsic 64th at Volta a Portugal prologue

2020 World Tour Calendar

21.01-26.01 – Tour Down Under

02.02 – Cadel Evans Road Race

23.02-29.02 – UAE Tour

29.02 – Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

07.03 – Strade Bianche

08.03-15.03 – Paris-Nice

11.03-17.03 – Tirreno-Adriatico

21.03 – Milano-Sanremo

23.03-29.03 – Volta a Catalunya

25.03 – Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne

27.03 – E3 Harelbeke

29.03 – Gent-Wevelgem

01.04 – Dwars door Vlaanderen

05.04 – Ronde van Vlaanderen

06.04-11.04 – Vuelta al Pais Vasco

12.04 – Paris-Roubaix

19.04 – Amstel Gold Race

22.04 – Flèche Wallonne

26.04 – Liège-Bastogne-Liège

28.04-03.05 – Tour de Romandie

01.05 – Eschborn-Frankfurt

09.05-31.06 – Giro d’Italia

10.05-16.05 – Tour of California

31.05-07.06 – Critérium du Dauphiné

06.06-14.06 – Tour de Suisse

27.06-19.07 – Tour de France

05.07-11.07 – Tour de Pologne

25.07 – Clasica San Sebastian

14.08-06.09 – Vuelta a España

16.08 – Cyclassics Hamburg

16.08 – RideLondon Classic

23.08 – Bretagne Classic – Ouest-France

31.08-06.09 – BinckBank Tour

11.09 – Grand Prix de Québec

13.09 – Grand Prix de Montréal

10.10 – Il Lombardia

15.10-20.10 – Tour of Guangxi

2019 Vuelta a España Roadbook

2019 Vuelta a España Roadbook

2019/2020 Confirmed Transfers

AG2R

In: Clément Champoussin, Nico Denz, Jaakko Hänninen, Lawrence Naesen, Andrea Vendrame.

Out: Samuel Dumoulin (retired), Hubert Dupont (retired).

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

In: Nicola Bagioli, Mattia Bais, Jefferson Alexander Cepeda, Davide Gabburo, Simon Pellaud, Simone Ravanelli, Jhonatan Restrepo, Nicola Venchiarutti.

Out: Marco Benfatto, Mattia Cattaneo, Leonardo Fedrigo, Fausto Masnada, Matteo Montaguti (retired), Matteo Pelucchi, Andrea Vendrame.

Arkea-Samsic

In: Winner Anacona, Thomas Boudat, Nacer Bouhanni, Benjamin Declercq, Donovan Grondin, Matis Louvel, Dan McLay, Christophe Noppe, Lukasz Owsian, Dayer Quintana, Nairo Quintana, Diego Rosa, Conor Swift.

Out: Maxime Daniel (retired), André Greipel, Brice Feillu (retired), Jeremy Maison, Amaël Moinard (retired), Robert Wagner (retired).

Astana

In: Alex Aranburu, Fabio Felline, Davide Martinelli, Oscar Rodriguez, Harold Tejada, Vadim Pronskiy, Alexander Vlasov.

Out: Davide Ballerini, Pello Bilbao, Dario Cataldo, Magnus Cort, Jan Hirt, Davide Villella, Artyom Zakharov, Andrey Zeits.

B&B Hotels – Vital Concept

In: Frederik Backaert, Cyril Barthe, Jens Debusschere, Luca Mozzato, Tom-Jelte Slagter.

Out: Yoann bagot (retired), Corentin Ermenault, Marc Fournier (retired), Lorrenzo Manzin, Patrick Müller (retired).

Bahrain-Merida

In: Eros Capecchi, Mark Cavendish, Scott Davies, Marco Haller, Kevin Inkelaar, Mikel Landa, Wout Poels, Rafael Valls.

Out: Valerio Agnoli, Rohan Dennis, Kristijan Koren (fired after testing positive), Antonio Nibali, Vincenzo Nibali, Domenico Pozzovivo.

Bardiani-CSF

In: Marco Benfatto, Pello Bilbao, Nicolas Dalla Valle, Iuri Filosi, Filippo Fiorelli, Giovanni Lonardi, Filippo Mazzucco, Alessandro Monaco, Matteo Pelucchi, Filippo Zaccanti, Filippo Zana.

Out: Enric Barbin, Michael Bresciani, Andrea Guardini, Marco Maronese, Luca Wackermann, Lorenzo Rota, Paolo Simion.

Bora-hansgrohe

In: Matteo Fabbro, Lennard Kämna, Martin Laas, Ide Schelling.

Out: Shane Archbold, Sam Bennett, Davide Formolo, Peter Kennaugh, Christoph Pfingsten.

Burgos BH

In: Carlos Canal, Isaac Canton.

Out: Nuno Bico (retired), José Neves, Ricardo Vilela.

Caja Rural

In: Orluis Aular, Juan Fernando Calle, Jefferson Cepeda, Jhohan Garcia, Oier Lazkano, Sergio Roman Martin, Joel Nicolau, Alejandro Osorio.

Out: Alex Aranburu, Sergey Chernetsky, Antonio Molina (retired), Sergio Pardilla (retired), Hector Saez.

CCC

In: Jan Hirt, Pavel Kochetkov, Kamil Malecki, Fausto Masnada, Michal Paluta, Matteo Trentin, Ilnur Zakarin, Georg Zimmermann.

Out: Amaro Antunes, Lukasz Owsian, Laurens ten Dam (retired), Riccardo Zoidl.

Cofidis

In: Piet Allegaert, Fernando Barceló, Simone Consonni, Eddy Finé, Nathan Haas, Guillaume Martin, Fabio Sabatini, Julien Vermote, Attilio Viviani, Elia Viviani.

Out: Darwin Atapuma, Nacer Bouhanni, Loic Chetout, Filippo Fortin, Hugo Hofstetter, Julien Simon, Geoffrey Soupe, Bert Van Lerberghe, Zico Waeytens (retired).

Corendon-Circus

In: Ryan Cortjens, Tim Merlier, Ben Tulett.

Out: Stijn Devolder (retired), Tom Meeusen, Joeri Stallaert.

Deceuninck – Quick-Step

In: João Almeida, Davide Ballerini, Andrea Bagioli, Mattia Cattaneo, Ian Garrison, Stijn Steels, Jannik Steimle, Bert Van Lerberghe, Mauri Vansevenant.

Out: Eros Capecchi, Philippe Gilbert, Davide Martinelli, Enric Mas, Maximiliano Richeze, Fabio Sabatini, Elia Viviani.

Delko Marseille Provence

In: Pierre Barbier, Fumiyuki Beppu, Jose Manuel Diaz, Biniam Girmay, Jose Gonçalves, Mulu Hailemichael, Masahiro Ishigami, Justin Jules, Hideto Nakane, Atsushi Oka, Dusan Rajovic.

Out: Joseph Areruya, Iuri Filosi, Brenton Jones, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz, Jérémy Leveau.

EF Education First

In: Stefan Bissegger, Magnus Cort, Ruben Guerreiro, Kristoffer Halvorsen, Sergio Higuita, Jens Keukeleire, Neilson Powless, Jonas Rutsch, Luis Villalobos.

Out: Matti Breschel (retired), Nathan Brown, Joe Dombrowski, Dan McLay, Sacha Modolo, Taylor Phinney (retired).

Euskadi-Murias

Out: Mikel Aristi, Aritz Baguez, Fernando Barcelo, Ander Barrenetxea, Cyril Barthe, Urko Berrade, Mikel Bizkarra, Garikoitz Bravo, Mario Gonzales, Beñat Intxausti, Julen Irizar, Mikel Iturria, Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar, Oscar Rodriguez, Sergio Rodriguez, Hector Saez, Sergio Samitier, Enrique Sanz, Gotzon Udondo, Jose Daniel Viejo.

Fundación Euskadi

In: Antonio Angulo, Mikel Arristi, Iker Ballarin, Mikel Bizkarra, Joan Bou, Garikoitz Bravo, Ruben Fernandez, Julen Irizar, Mikel Iturria, Juan Jose Lobato.

Out: Sergio Higuita.

Gazprom-RusVelo

In: Marco Canola, Sergey Chernetsky, Damiano Cima, Imerio Cima, Vyacheslav Kuznetsov, Cristian Scaroni, Dmitry Strakhov, Simone Velasco.

Out: Ildar Arslanov (retired), Alexander Evtushenko, Alexey Kurbatov, Sergey Shilov, Alexander Vlasov.

Groupama-FDJ

In: Alexys Brunel, Kevin Geniets, Simon Guglielmi, Fabien Lienhard.

Out: Daniel Hoelgaard, Steve Morabito (retired), Georg Preidler (fired after testing positive), Benoît Vaugrenard (retired).

Ineos

In: Richard Carapaz.

Out: David De La Cruz, Kenny Elissonde, Kristoffer Halvorsen, Wout Poels, Diego Rosa.

Israel Cycling Academy

In: Itamar Einhorn, André Greipel, Hugo Hofstetter, Daniel Martin, James Piccoli, Nils Politt, Alexis Renard, Patrick Schelling, Norman Vahtra, Mads Würtz Schmidt, Rory Sutherland.

Out: Clément Carisey, Zakkari Dempster (retired), Sondre Holst Enger, August Jensen, Benjamin Perry, Ruben Plaza (retired), Kristian Sbaragli.

Jumbo-Visma

In: Tom Dumoulin, Tobias Foss, Chris Harper, Christoph Pfingsten.

Out: Floris De Tier, Daan Olivier (retired), Neilson Powless, Danny van Poppel.

Katusha-Alpecin

Out: Enrico Battaglin, Jenthe Biermans, Ias Boswell, Stef Cras, Jens Debusschere, Alex Dowsett, Matteo Fabbro, Jose Gonçalves, Ruben Guerreiro, Nathan Haas, Marco Haller, Reto Hollenstein, Marcel Kittel (retired), Pavel Kochetkov, Vyacheslav Kuznetsov, Daniel Navarro, Nils Politt, Willie Smit, Simon Spilak (retired), Dmitry Strakhov, Harry Tanfield, Mads Würtz Schmidt, Rick Zabel, Ilnur Zakarin.

Lotto-Soudal

In: Steff Cras, John Degenkolb, Jon Dibben, Philippe Gilbert, Matthew Holmes, Stefano Oldani, Gerben Thijssen, Bert Van Moer.

Out: Adam Blythe (retired), Victor Campenaerts, Jens Keukeleire, Bjorg Lambrecht (deceased), Maxime Monfort (retired), Lawrence Naesen, Jelle Vanendert, Enzo Wouters.

Mitchelton-Scott

In: Kaden Groves, Alexander Konychev, Barnabas Peak, Andrey Zeits.

Out: Mathew Hayman (retired), Matteo Trentin.

Movistar

In: Juan Diego Alba, Dario Cataldo, Gabriel Cullaigh, Iñigo Elosegui, Juri Hollmann, Johan Jacobs, Matteo Jorgenson, Enric Mas, Einer Rubio, Sergio Samitier, Davide Villella.

Out: Winner Anacona, Carlos Barbero, Richard Carapaz, Jaime Castrillo, Mikel Landa, Nairo Quintana, Jaime Roson (fired after testing positive), Jasha Sütterlin, Rafael Valls.

Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia

In: Andrea Bartolozzi, Gianmarco Begnoni, Mattia Bevilacqua, Andrea Di Renzo, Alessandro Iacchi, Roberto Carlos Gonzales, Veljko Stojnic.

Out: Davide Gabburo, Moreno Marchetti, Dayer Quintana, Simone Velasco.

Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè

Out: Ruben Dario Acosta, Nicola Bagioli, Joan Bou, Marco Canola, Damiano Cima, Imerio Cima, Sho Hatsuyama, Masakazu Ito, Joan Jose Lobato, Giovanni Lonardi, Moreno Moser (retired), Hideto Nakane, Hiroki Nishimura, Alejandro Osorio, Ivan Santaromita, Hayato Yoshida, Filippo Zaccanti.

Novo Nordisk

In: Gerd De Keijzer, Hamish Beaddle.

Out: Fabio Calabria, Emanuel Mini.

NTT

In: Carlos Barbero, Samuele Battistella, Victor Campenaerts, Benjamin Dyball, Michael Gogl, Matteo Sobrero, Andreas Stokbro, Dylan Sunderland, Max Walscheid.

Out: Lars Bak (retired), Mark Cavendish, Scott Davies, Mark Renshaw (retired), Tom-Jelte Slagter, Jacques Janse van Rensburg (retired), Julien Vermote.

Rally Cycling

In: Stephen Bassett, Nathan Brown, Nick Zukowsky.

Out: Evan Huffman (retired), Brandon McNulty, Svein Tuft (retired).

Riwal Readynez

In: Martijn Budding, Sondre Holst Enger, August Jensen, Christopher Lisson, Elmar Reinders, James Shaw, Nick van der Lijke.

Out: Krister Hagen (retired), Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (retired), Alexander Kamp, Troels Vinther.

Roompot-Charles

Out: Jesper Asselman, Lars Boom, Sean De Bie, Mathias De Witte, Huub Duijn, Maurits Lammertink, Senne Leysen, Arjen Livyns, Elmar Reinders, Oscar Riesebeek, Stijn Steels, Justin Timmermans, Nick van der Lijke, Sjoerd van Ginneken, Boy van Poppel, Jan-Willem van Schip, Michael Van Staeyen, Pieter Weening.

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise

In: Sander De Pestel, Gilles De Wilde, Fabio Van Den Bossche.

Out: Piet Allegaert, Jan Bakelants, Benjamin Declercq, Moreno De Pauw (retired), Christophe Noppe, Dries Van Gestel, Matthias Van Gompel, Preben Van Hecke (retired).

Sunweb

In: Tiesj Benoot, Alberto Dainese, Nico Denz, Mark Donovan, Nils Eekhoff, Felix Gall, Martin Salmon, Florian Stork, Jasha Sütterlin, Ilan Van Wilder.

Out: Roy Curvers (retired), Tom Dumoulin, Lennard Kämna, Max Walscheid.

Trek-Segafredo

In: Kenny Elissonde, Alexander Kamp, Emils Liepins, Juan Pedro Lopez, Jacopo Mosca, Antonio Nibali, Vincenzo Nibali, Charlie Quarterman, Michel Ries, Quinn Simmons.

Out: Fumiyuki Beppu, John Degenkolb, Fabio Felline, Alex Frame, Michael Gogl, Markel Irizar (retired), Jarlinson Pantano (retired after testing positive), Peter Stetina.

Total Direct Energie

In: Jérémy Cabot, Marlon Gaillard, Florian Maitre, Lorrenzo Manzin, Julien Simon, Dries Van Gestel.

Out: Thomas Boudat, Yohann Gène (retired), Axel Journiaux (retired), Bryan Nauleau (retired), Alexandre Pichot (retired), Perrig Quemeneur (retired), Angelo Tulik (retired).

UAE Team Emirates

In: Camilo Ardila, Mikkel Bjerg, Alessandro Covi, David De La Cruz, Joe Dombrowski, Davide Formolo, Brandon McNulty, Maximiliano Richeze.

Out: Simone Consonni, Kristijan Durasek (fired after testing positive), Roberto Ferrari (retired), Daniel Martin, Manuele Mori, Simone Petilli, Rory Sutherland.

Wallonie-Bruxelles

In: Arjen Livyns, Jelle Vanendert.

Out: Kevin Dehaes (retired), Justin Jules, Lukas Spengler (retired).

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

In: Jérémy Bellicaud, Theo Delacroix, Quinten Hermans, Simone Petilli, Corne Van Kessel, Boy van Poppel, Danny van Poppel.

Out: Frederik Backaert, Jérôme Baugnies, Bart De Clercq (retired), Guillaume Martin, Marco Minnaard (retired).

2019 Stagiaires

AG2R

Clément Champoussin, Matteo Jorgenson, Anthony Jullien

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

Mattia Bais, Simone Ravanelli, Nicola Venchiarutti

Arkea-Samsic

Aurélien Doléatto, Maxime Jarnet, Florentin Lecamus-Lambert

Astana

Vadim Pronskiy

CCC

Fred Wright, Georg Zimmermann

Cofidis

Eddy Finé, Pit Leyder, Attilio Viviani

Corendon-Circus

Antoine Benoist

Deceuninck – Quick-Step

Samuel Gaze, Jannik Steimle

Delko Marseille

Steve Carr, Alexandre Delettre, Mickaël Guichard

Dimension Data

Alexander Konychev

EF Education First

Matthew Walls

Gazprom-RusVelo

Marco Landi, Anton Popov, Anton Vtiurin

Groupama-FDJ

Alexys Brunel, Ziga Jerman, Matis Louvel

Israel Cycling Academy

Yuval Ben Moshe, Freddy Ovett, Alexis Renard

Jumbo-Visma

Stef Krul

Katusha-Alpecin

Dylan Bouwmans, Juri Hollmann

Mitchelton-Scott

James Fouché, Kaden Groves, Barnabas Peak

Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia

Andrea Bartolazzi, Mattia Bevilacqua, Alessandro Iacchi

Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè

Filippo Fiorelli, Masahiro Hishigami, Keigo Kusaba

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise

Fabio Van Den Bossche

Sunweb

Nils Eekhoff, Marten Kooistra, Martin Salmon

Trek-Segafredo

Nicolas Debeaumarché, Juan Pedro Lopez, Charlie Quarterman

Total Direct Energie

Enzo Bernard, Valentin Ferron, Clément Orceau

UAE Team Emirates

Matthew Beers, Nicolas Dalla Valle

Vital Concept

Alan Boileau, Maxime Chevalier, David Rivière

Wallonie-Bruxelles

Jonas Castrique, Laurens Huys, Luc Wirtgen

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

Cédric Beullens, Theo Delacroix, Trond Trondsen

2019/2020 Transfer Rumours

Arkea-Samsic

Alexis Gougeard

Astana

Andrea Piccolo

Bahrain-Merida

Bernhard Eisel, Simon Spilak, Rafael Valls

CCC

Giovanni Aleotti, Rohan Dennis, Michal Kwiatkowski

Cofidis

Laurens De Vreese, Tim Merlier

Corendon-Circus

Louis Vervaeke

Deceuninck – Quick-Step

Shane Archbold, Sam Bennett

Ineos

Tom Pidcock, Carlos Rodriguez

Israel Cycling Academy

Yoann Offredo

Jumbo-Visma

Andreas Leknessund, Filip Maciejuk

Lotto-Soudal

Kobe Goossens, Zico Waeytens

Movistar

Rohan Dennis, Jakob Fuglsang, João Rodrigues, Sergio Samitier

NTT

Sam Bennett, Rohan Dennis

UAE Team Emirates

Esteban Chaves, Primoz Roglic

Vital Concept

Frederik Backert

Post Navigation