Cafe Roubaix

Despre ciclismul de azi şi cel de altădată

Archive for the month “Noiembrie, 2016”

Who was the best neo-pro of the 2016 season?

Retired World Tour and Pro Continental riders in 2016

Name Age Team Best result of the season
Marcel Aregger 26 IAM Cycling 14th in Tour des Fjords stage 1
Marco Bandiera 31 Androni Giocattoli 11th in Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 1
Yanto Barker 36 ONE Pro Cycling 7th in Vuelta a la Rioja
Jean-Marc Bideau 32 Fortuneo-Vital Concept 16th in Tour of Utah stage 6
Jack Bobridge 27 Trek-Segafredo Won National RR Championships
Graeme Brown 37 Drapac 7th in Tour de Langkawi stage 2
Otavio Bulgarelli 32 Funvic Soul Cycles 42nd at the National RR Championships
Matthew Busche 31 UnitedHealthcare 9th in Winston Salem Classic
Fabian Cancellara 35 Trek-Segafredo Olympic ITT Champion
Sébastien Chavanel 33 FDJ 17th in Paris-Camembert
Gerald Ciolek 30 Stölting Service Group 5th at the National RR Championships
Francesco Chicchi 35 Androni Giocattoli Won Boucles de la Mayenne stage 1
Jérôme Coppel 30 IAM Cycling Won Etoile de Bessèges
Mario Costa 31 Lampre-Merida 6th in Tour of Hainan stage 8
Marc De Maar 32 Roompot-Oranje 31st in Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana stage 5
Kevin De Mesmaeker 25 Novo Nordisk 32nd in Japan Cup
Tiziano Dall’Antonia 33 Androni Giocattoli 11th at the National RR Championships
Gert Dockx 28 Lotto-Soudal 7th in Tour of Turkey stage 3
Boris Dron 28 Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9th in Etoile de Bessèges stage 3
Leonardo Duque 36 Delmo Marseille Won Tour of Taihu Lake
Caleb Fairly 29 Giant-Alpecin 17th in Criterium International stage 1
Pierrick Fedrigo 37 Fortuneo-Vital Concept 4th in Quatre Jours de Dunkerque
Murilo Fischer 37 FDJ 57th in Gent-Wevelgem
Phil Gaimon 30 Cannondale 11th in Criterium International
Linus Gerdemann 34 Stölting Service Group 8th in Vuelta a Castilla y Leon stage 2
Tomas Gil 39 Willier-Southeast 18th at National RR Championships
James Glasspool 25 Novo Nordisk 5th in Tour de Filipinas stage 4
Matthew Goss 29 ONE Pro Cycling 9th in Tour de Langkawi stage 8
Patrick Gretsch 29 AG2R 2nd in Circuit de la Sarthe stage 3
Sander Helven 26 Topsport Vlaanderen 17th in Le Samyn
Ryder Hesjedal 35 Trek-Segafredo 4th in Tour of Alberta stage 4
Johnny Hoogerland 33 Roompot-Oranje 21st in Putte-Kapellen
Yauheni Hutarovich 32 Fortuneo-Vital Concept Won Tropicale Amissa Bongo stage 7
Bartosz Huzarski 36 Bora-Argon 18 6th in Tour de France stage 5
Grischa Janorschke 29 Team Roth 14th in Tour of Turkey stage 5
Cheng Ji 29 Giant-Alpecin 72nd in Tour of Qatar stage 1
Carter Jones 27 Giant-Alpecin 52nd in Dubai Tour stage 4
Tomasz Kiendys 39 CCC Sprandi Polkowice Won Dookola Mazowsza stage 3
Alexander Kolobnev 35 Gazprom-RusVelo 10th in Giro della Toscana
Thomas Koep 26 Stölting Service Group 34th in Grote Prijs Jan Scherens
Christophe Laborie 30 Delko Marseille 6th in Tour of Turkey stage 5
Nicolas Lefrançois 29 Novo Nordisk 38th in Tour d’Azerbaidjan stage 2
Ralf Matzka 27 Bora-Argon 18 19th in Le Samyn
Gianni Meersman 31 Etixx-QuickStep Winner of Vuelta a España stages 2 and 5
Christian Meier 27 Orica-BikeExchange 10th in Sun Tour stage 1
Travis Meyer 27 Drapac 43rd in Circuit de la Sarthe stage 2
Sebastien Minard 34 AG2R 10th in Tro-Bro Leon
Alberto Nardin 26 Androni Giocattoli 6th in Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 3
Dominik Nerz 27 Bora-Argon 18 7th in Criterium International
Jean-Christophe Peraud 39 AG2R 3rd in Etoile de Bessèges stage 5
Adam Phelan 25 Drapac 5th in Volta a Portugal stage 9
Bruno Pires 35 Team Roth 7th in Tour d’Azerbaidjan
Yaroslav Popovych 36 Trek-Segafredo 72nd in Tirreno-Adriatico stage 6
Daniele Ratto 27 Androni Giocattoli 3rd in Vuelta de Madrid
Kai Reus 31 Roompot-Oranje 40th in Etoile de Bessèges stage 3
Vicente Reynes 35 IAM Cycling 7th in Paris-Nice stage 5
Joaquim Rodriguez 37 Katusha 2nd in Tour de France stage 19
Michael Rogers 36 Tinkoff 97th in Dubai Tour stage 1
Mirko Selvaggi 31 Androni Giocattoli 7th in Tour du Limousin stage 4
Jesse Sergent 28 AG2R 6th at the National ITT Championships
Frank Schleck 36 Trek-Segafredo 3rd at the National RR Championships
Alexander Serov 33 Gazprom-RusVelo 20th in Route du Sud stage 3
Bernard Sulzberger 33 Drapac 7th in Tour of Iran stage 1
Sylwester Szmyd 38 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12th in Tour of Turkey stage 2
Mirko Tedeschi 28 Wilier-Southeast 13th in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
Maarten Tjallingii 39 LottoNL-Jumbo 9th in Giro d’Italia stage 9
Matteo Tosatto 42 Tinkoff 4 th in Giro d’Italia stage 11
Pablo Urtasun 36 Funvic Soul Cycles 25th in Tour of Turkey stage 4
Jef Van Meirhaeghe 24 Topsport Vlaanderen 26th in Tour of Qatar stage 2
Johan Vansummeren 35 AG2R 46th in Tour of Qatar stage 3
Tom Veelers 32 Giant-Alpecin 4th in Criterium International stage 1
Peter Velits 31 BMC 18th in Tour La Provence stage 3
Antonio Viola 25 Nippo-Vini Fantini 10th in Tour de Korea stage 3
Paul Voss 30 Bora-Argon 18 Won Rad am Ring
Fabian Wegmann 36 Stölting Service Group 8th in Criterium International stage 1
Lieuwe Westra 34 Astana Won Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
Bradley White 34 UnitedHealthcare 54th in Philadelphia Cycling Classic
Marcel Wyss 30 IAM Cycling 8th in Tour de l’Ain
Xabier Zandio 39 Sky 3rd in Tour of California stage 5
Oliver Zaugg 35 IAM Cycling 11th in Tour de Wallonie stage 3
Andrea Zordan 25 Team Roth 70th in Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 5

Post Navigation