Cafe Roubaix

Despre ciclismul de azi şi cel de altădată

Archive for the category “2015 Results”

2015 Results

Tour de San Luis (January 19-25) Winner
Stage 1 Fernando Gaviria
Stage 2 Daniel Diaz
Stage 3 Fernando Gaviria
Stage 4 Daniel Diaz
Stage 5 Adriano Malori
Stage 6 Kleber Ramos
Stage 7 Mark Cavendish
Overall Daniel Diaz
Mountains classification Rodolfo Torres
Youth classification Rodrigo Contreras
Team classification Colombia-Coldeportes

 

Tour Down Under (January 20-25) Winner
Stage 1 Jack Bobridge
Stage 2 Juan Jose Lobato
Stage 3 Rohan Dennis
Stage 4 Steele Von Hoff
Stage 5 Richie Porte
Stage 6 Wouter Wippert
Overall Rohan Dennis
Points classification Daryl Impey
Mountains classification Jack Bobridge
Youth classification Rohan Dennis
Team classification Movistar

 

Challenge

Mallorca (January 29-February 1)

Winner
Trofeo Santanyi Matteo Pelucchi
Trofeo Andratx Stephen Cummings
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana Alejandro Valverde
Trofeo Playa de Palma Matteo Pelucchi

 

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (February 1) Winner
  Gianni Meersman

 

Grand Prix La Marseillaise (February 1) Winner
  Pim Ligthart

 

Herald Sun Tour (February 4-8) Winner
Prologue William Clarke
Stage 1 Cameron Meyer
Stage 2 Caleb Ewan
Stage 3 Caleb Ewan
Stage 4 Patrick Bevin
Overall Cameron Meyer
Points classification Cameron Meyer
Mountains classification Cameron Bayly
Youth classification Robert Power
Team classification Orica-GreenEdge

 

Dubai Tour (February 4-7) Winner
Stage 1 Mark Cavendish
Stage 2 Elia Viviani
Stage 3 John Degenkolb
Stage 4 Mark Cavendish
Overall Mark Cavendish
Points classification Mark Cavendish
Youth classification Michael Valgren

 

Étoile de Bessèges (February 4-9) Winner
Stage 1 Kris Boeckmans
Stage 2 Roy Jans
Stage 3 Bryan Coquard
Stage 4 Tony Gallopin
Stage 5 Bob Jungels
Overall Bob Jungels
Points classification Edward Theuns
Mountains classification Julien Loubet
Youth classification Alexis Gougeard
Team classification Trek Factory Racing

 

Gran Premio Costa degli Etruschi (February 8) Winner
  Manuel Belletti

 

Tour of Qatar (February 8-13) Winner
Stage 1 Jose Joaquin Rojas
Stage 2 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 3 Niki Terpstra
Stage 4 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 5 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 6 Sam Bennett
Overall Niki Terpstra
Points classification Alexander Kristoff
Youth classification Peter Sagan
Team classification Etixx-Quick Step

 

Vuelta a Murcia (February 14) Winner
  Rein Taaramae

 

Clasica de Almeria (February 15) Winner
  Mark Cavendish

 

Tour of Oman (February 17-22) Winner
Stage 1 Andrea Guardini
Stage 2 Fabian Cancellara
Stage 3 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 4 Rafael Valls
Stage 5 –––––––-
Stage 6 Matthias Brändle
Overall Rafael Valls
Points classification Andrea Guardini
Youth classification Louis Meintjes
Team classification BMC

 

Ruta del Sol (February 18-22) Winner
Stage 1A Pim Ligthart
Stage 1B Javier Moreno
Stage 2 Juan Jose Lobato
Stage 3 Alberto Contador
Stage 4 Chris Froome
Stage 5 Juan Jose Lobato
Overall Chris Froome
Points classification Chris Froome
Mountains classification Peio Bilbao
Team classification Sky

 

Volta ao Algarve 18-22) Winner
Stage 1 Gianni Meersman
Stage 2 Geraint Thomas
Stage 3 Tony Martin
Stage 4 Richie Porte
Stage 5 André Greipel
Overall Geraint Thomas
Points classification Geraint Thomas
Mountains classification Richie Porte
Youth classification Davide Formolo
Team classification Katusha

 

Trofeo Laigueglia (February 19) Winner
  Davide Cimolai

 

Tour du Haut Var 21-22) Winner
Stage 1 Ben Gastauer
Stage 2 Luka Mezgec
Overall Ben Gastauer
Points classification Philippe Gilbert
Mountains classification Ignatas Konovalovas
Youth classification Quentin Pacher
Team classification Bretagne-Séché

 

Classic Sud Ardeche (February 28) Winner
  Eduardo Sepulveda

 

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (February 28) Winner
  Ian Stannard

 

Drome Classics (March 1) Winner
  Samuel Dumoulin

 

Gran Premio di Lugano (March 1) Winner
  Niccolo Bonifazio

 

Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne (March 1) Winner
  Mark Cavendish

 

Le Samyn (March 4) Winner
  Kris Boeckmans

 

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (March 6-8) Winner
Prologue Anton Vorobyev
Stage 1 Yves Lampaert
Stage 2 Danny van Poppel
Overall Yves Lampaert
Points classification Yves Lampaert
Mountains classification Tim Kerkhof
Youth classification Yves Lampaert
Team classification Etixx-Quick Step

 

Strade Bianche (March 7) Winner
  Zdenek Stybar

 

Tour de Langkawi (March 8-15) Winner
Stage 1 Andrea Guardini
Stage 2 Andrea Guardini
Stage 3 Caleb Ewan
Stage 4 Andrea Guardini
Stage 5 Seo Joon Yong
Stage 6 Caleb Ewan
Stage 7 Youcef Reguigui
Stage 8 Andrea Guardini
Overall Youcef Reguigui
Points classification Caleb Ewan
Mountains classification Kiel Reijnen
Team classification Pegasus Continental

 

Paris-Nice (March 8-15) Winner
Prologue Michal Kwiatkowski
Stage 1 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 2 Andre Greipel
Stage 3 Michael Matthews
Stage 4 Richie Porte
Stage 5 Davide Cimolai
Stage 6 Tony Gallopin
Stage 7 Richie Porte
Overall Richie Porte
Points classification Michael Matthews
Mountains classification Thomas De Gendt
Youth classification Michal Kwiatkowski
Team classification Sky

 

Tirreno-Adriatico (March 11-17) Winner
Stage 1 Adriano Malori
Stage 2 Jens Debusschere
Stage 3 Greg Van Avermaet
Stage 4 Wout Poels
Stage 5 Nairo Quintana
Stage 6 Peter Sagan
Stage 7 Fabian Cancellara
Overall Nairo Quintana
Points classification Peter Sagan
Mountains classification Carlos Quintero
Youth classification Nairo Quintana
Team classification Katusha

 

Ronde van Drenthe (March 14) Winner
  Edward Theuns

 

Dwars door Drenthe (March 15) Winner
  Manuel Belletti

 

Nokere Koerse (March 18) Winner
  Kris Boeckmans

 

Gran Premio Nobili (March 19) Winner
  Giacomo Nizzolo

 

Handzame Classic (March 20) Winner
  Gianni Meersman

 

Classic Loire Atlantique (March 21) Winner
  Alexis Gougeard

 

Ronde Van Zeeland Seaports (March 21) Winner
  Iljo Keisse

 

Cholet-Pays de Loire (March 22) Winner
  Pierrick Fedrigo

 

Milan-Sanremo (March 22) Winner
  John Degenkolb

 

Volta a Catalunya (March 23-29) Winner
Stage 1 Maciej Paterski
Stage 2 Alejandro Valverde
Stage 3 Domenico Pozzovivo
Stage 4 Tejay van Garderen
Stage 5 Alejandro Valverde
Stage 6 Sergei Chernetckii
Stage 7 Alejandro Valverde
Overall Richie Porte
Mountains classification Tom Danielson
Youth classification Wilco Kelderman
Team classification BMC

 

Dwars door Vlaanderen (March 25) Winner
  Jelle Wallays

 

Clasica Corsica (March 26) Winner
  Thomas Boudat

 

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (March 26-29) Winner
Stage 1a Manuel Belletti
Stage 1b CCC Sprandi Polowice
Stage 2 Ben Swift
Stage 3 Francesco Chicchi
Stage 4 Louis Meintjes
Overall Louis Meintjes
Points classification Ben Swift
Mountains classification Primoz Roglic
Youth classification Simone Petilli
Team classification Sky

 

E3 Harelbeke (March 27) Winner
  Geraint Thomas

 

Criterium International (March 28-29) Winner
Stage 1 Benjamin King
Stage 2 Fabio Felline
Stage 3 Jean-Christophe Peraud
Overall Jean-Christophe Peraud
Points classification Fabio Felline
Mountains classification Marco Canola
Youth classification Thibaut Pinot
Team classification AG2R

 

Gent-Wevelgem (March 29) Winner
  Luca Paolini

 

Three Days of De Panne (March 31-April 2) Winner
Stage 1 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 2 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 3a Alexander Kristoff
Stage 3b Bradley Wiggins
Overall Alexander Kristoff
Points classification Alexander Kristoff
Mountains classification Jarl Salomein
Team classification Lotto-Soudal

 

Route Adélie de Vitré (April 3) Winner
  Romain Feillu

 

Volta Limburg Classic (April 4) Winner
  Stefan Küng

 

Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (April 4) Winner
  Angel Vicioso

 

Vuelta a la Rioja (April 4) Winner
  Caleb Ewan

 

Paris-Camembert (April 4) Winner
  Julien Loubet

 

Tour of Flanders (April 5) Winner
  Alexander Kristoff

 

Vuelta al Pais Vasco (April 6-11) Winner
Stage 1 Michael Matthews
Stage 2 Fabio Felline
Stage 3 Joaquim Rodriguez
Stage 4 Joaquim Rodriguez
Stage 5 Mikel Landa
Stage 6 Tom Dumoulin
Overall Joaquim Rodriguez
Points classification Joaquim Rodriguez
Mountains classification Omar Fraile
Team classification Katusha

 

Circuit de la Sarthe (April 7-10) Winner
Stage 1 Nacer Bouhanni
Stage 2 Anthony Roux
Stage 3 Adriano Malori
Stage 4 Manuele Boaro
Stage 5 Nacer Bouhanni
Overall Ramunas Navardauskas
Points classification Nacer Bouhanni
Mountains classification Louis Meintjes
Youth classification Sven Erik Bystrøm
Team classification Cannondale-Garmin

 

Scheldeprijs (April 8) Winner
  Alexander Kristoff

 

Klasika Primavera (April 12) Winner
  Jose Herrada

 

Paris-Roubaix (April 12) Winner
  John Degenkolb

 

Brabantse Pijl (April 15) Winner
  Ben Hermans

 

Grand Prix de Denain (April 16) Winner
  Nacer Bouhanni

 

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (April 17-19) Winner
Stage 1 Pello Bilbao
Stage 2 Sergey Shilov
Stage 3 Pierre Rolland
Overall Pierre Rolland
Points classification Pello Bilbao
Mountains classification Garikoitz Bravo
Team classification Movistar

 

Tour du Finistere (April 18) Winner
  Tim De Troyer

 

Tro-Bro Leon (April 19) Winner
  Alexandre Geniez

 

Amstel Gold Race (April 19) Winner
  Michal Kwiatkowski

 

Giro del Trentino (April 21-24) Winner
Stage 1 Bora-Argon 18
Stage 2 Richie Porte
Stage 3 Domenico Pozzovivo
Stage 4 Paolo Tiralongo
Overall Richie Porte
Mountains classification Rodolfo Torres
Youth classification Louis Meintjes
Team classification Astana

 

Flèche Wallonne (April 22) Winner
  Alejandro Valverde

 

La Roue Tourangelle (April 26) Winner
  Lorrenzo Manzin

 

Liège–Bastogne–Liège (April 26) Winner
  Alejandro Valverde

 

Tour of Turkey (April 26-May 3) Winner
Stage 1 Mark Cavendish
Stage 2 Mark Cavendish
Stage 3 Davide Rebellin
Stage 4 André Greipel
Stage 5 Sacha Modolo
Stage 6 Pello Bilbao
Stage 7 Mark Cavendish
Stage 8 Lluis Mas Bonet
Overall Kristijan Durasek
Points classification Mark Cavendish
Mountains classification Juan Pablo Valencia
Team classification Caja Rural

 

Tour de Romandie (April 28-May 3) Winner
Stage 1 Sky
Stage 2 Michael Albasini
Stage 3 Michael Albasini
Stage 4 Stefan Küng
Stage 5 Thibaut Pinot
Stage 6 Tony Martin
Overall Ilnur Zakarin
Mountains classification Maxim Belkov
Youth classification Thibaut Pinot
Team classification Katusha

 

Tour de Yorkshire (May 1-May 3) Winner
Stage 1 Lars Petter Nordhaug
Stage 2 Moreno Hofland
Stage 3 Ben Hermans
Overall Lars Petter Nordhaug
Points classification Lars Petter Nordhaug
Mountains classification Nicolas Edet
Team classification Sky

 

Vuelta a Asturias (May 2-May 2) Winner
Stage 1 Igor Anton
Stage 2 Jesus Herrada
Overall Igor Anton
Points classification Jesus Herrada
Mountains classification Rodolfo Torres
Team classification Movistar

 

Grand Prix de la Somme (May 3) Winner
  Quentin Jauregui

 

Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (May 6-10) Winner
Stage 1 Bryan Coquard
Stage 2 Jonas Ahlstrand
Stage 3 Alexis Gougeard
Stage 4 Omar Fraile
Stage 5 Edward Theuns
Overall Ignatas Konovalovas
Points classification Bryan Coquard
Mountains classification Julien Antomarchi
Youth classification Bryan Coqiard
Team classification Bretagne–Séché

 

Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (May 9-10) Winner
Stage 1 Evgeny Shalunov
Stage 2 Carlos Barbero
Overall Evgeny Shalunov
Points classification Evgeny Shalunov
Mountains classification Eduard Prades
Youth classification Aleksey Rybalkin
Team classification Lokosphinx

 

Giro d’Italia (May 9-31) Winner
Stage 1 Orica-GreenEdge
Stage 2 Elia Viviani
Stage 3 Michael Matthews
Stage 4 Davide Formolo
Stage 5 Jan Polanc
Stage 6 André Greipel
Stage 7 Diego Ulissi
Stage 8 Beñat Intxausti
Stage 9 Paolo Tiralongo
Stage 10 Nicola Boem
Stage 11 Ilnur Zakarin
Stage 12 Philippe Gilbert
Stage 13 Sacha Modolo
Stage 14 Vasil Kiryienka
Stage 15 Mikel Landa
Stage 16 Mikel Landa
Stage 17 Sacha Modolo
Stage 18 Philippe Gilbert
Stage 19 Fabio Aru
Stage 20 Fabio Aru
Stage 21 Iljo Keisse
Overall Alberto Contador
Points classification Giacomo Nizzolo
Mountains classification Giovanni Visconti
Youth classification Fabio Aru
Team classification Astana

 

Tour of California (May 10-17) Winner
Stage 1 Mark Cavendish
Stage 2 Mark Cavendish
Stage 3 Toms Skujins
Stage 4 Peter Sagan
Stage 5 Mark Cavendish
Stage 6 Peter Sagan
Stage 7 Julian Alaphilippe
Stage 8 Mark Cavendish
Overall Peter Sagan
Points classification Mark Cavendish
Mountains classification Daniel Oss
Youth classification Julian Alaphilippe
Team classification Sky

 

Bayern Rundfahrt (May 13-17) Winner
Stage 1 Sam Bennett
Stage 2 John Degenkolb
Stage 3 Sam Bennett
Stage 4 Alex Dowsett
Stage 5 John Degenkolb
Overall Alex Dowsett
Points classification John Degenkolb
Mountains classification Frederik Veuchelen
Youth classification Dylan van Baarle
Team classification Cannondale-Garmin

 

Tour de Picardie (May 15-17) Winner
Stage 1 Kris Boeckmans
Stage 2 Andrea Guardini
Stage 3 Kris Boeckmans
Overall Kris Boeckmans
Points classification Evaldas Siskevicius
Team classification Astana

 

Tour of Japan (May 17-24) Winner
Prologue Brenton Jones
Stage 2 Rafaâ Chtioui
Stage 3 Nicolas Marini
Stage 4 Benjamin Prades
Stage 5 Rahim Emami
Stage 6 Valerio Conti
Stage 7 Niccolo Bonifazio
Overall Mirsamad Poorseyedigolakhour
Points classification Valerio Conti
Mountains classification Rahim Emami
Youth classification Ilia Koshevoy
Team classification Pishgaman Cycling Team

 

Tour of Norway (May 20-24) Winner
Stage 1 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 2 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 3 Jesper Hansen
Stage 4 Amets Txurruka
Stage 5 Andreas Vangstad
Overall Jesper Hansen
Points classification Alexander Kristoff
Mountains classification Vegard Robinson Bugge
Youth classification Odd Christian Eiking
Team classification Cult Energy

 

World Ports Classic (January 23-24) Winner
Stage 1 Andrea Guardini
Stage 2 Kris Boeckmans
Overall Kris Boeckmans
Points classification Kris Boeckmans
Youth classification Rudy Barbier
Team classification Lotto-Soudal

 

Tour of Belgium (May 27-31) Winner
Prologue Matthias Brändle
Stage 2 Tom Boonen
Stage 3 Arnaud Démare
Stage 4 Arnaud Démare
Stage 5 Greg Van Avermaet
Overall Greg Van Avermaet
Points classification Tom Boonen
Team classification BMC

 

Tour des Fjords (May 27-31) Winner
Stage 1 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 2 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 3 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 4 Søren Kragh Andersen
Stage 5 Edvald Boasson Hagen
Overall Marco Haller
Points classification Alexander Kristoff
Mountains classification Amets Txurruka
Youth classification Marco Haller
Team classification Caja Rural

 

Grand Prix de Plumelec (May 30) Winner
  Alexis Vuillermoz

 

Garmin Velothon Berlin (May 31) Winner
  Ramon Sinkeldam

 

Boucles de l’Aulne (May 31) Winner
  Alo Jakin

 

Tour de Luxembourg (June 3-7) Winner
Prologue Adrien Petit
Stage 2 André Greipel
Stage 3 Linus Gerdemann
Stage 4 André Greipel
Stage 5 Sean De Bie
Overall Linus Gerdemann
Points classification André Greipel
Mountains classification Fabio Duarte
Youth classification Oliver Naesen
Team classification Colombia-Coldeportes

 

Boucles de la Mayenne (June 4-7) Winner
Prologue Johan Le Bon
Stage 1 Andrea Pasqualon
Stage 2 Anthony Turgis
Stage 3 Danilo Napolitano
Overall Anthony Turgis
Points classification Andrea Pasqualon
Mountains classification Clement Koretzky
Youth classification Anthony Turgis
Team classification Armée de Terre

 

Tour de Korea (June 7-14) Winner
Stage 1 Wouter Wippert
Stage 2 Caleb Ewan
Stage 3 Caleb Ewan
Stage 4 Patrick Bevin
Stage 5 Caleb Ewan
Stage 6 Wouter Wippert
Stage 7 Caleb Ewan
Stage 8 Tino Thomel
Overall Caleb Ewan
Points classification Caleb Ewan
Mountains classification Kyung-Gu Jang
Youth classification Caleb Ewan
Team classification Avanti Racing

 

Critérium du Dauphiné (June 7-14) Winner
Stage 1 Peter Kennaugh
Stage 2 Nacer Bouhanni
Stage 3 BMC
Stage 4 Nacer Bouhanni
Stage 5 Romain Bardet
Stage 6 Rui Costa
Stage 7 Chris Froome
Stage 8 Chris Froome
Overall Chris Froome
Points classification Nacer Bouhanni
Mountains classification Daniel Teklehaimanot
Youth classification Simon Yates
Team classification Movistar

 

Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau (June 11) Winner
  Alexander Kristoff

 

Tour de Suisse (June 13-20) Winner
Prologue Tom Dumoulin
Stage 2 Kristijan Durasek
Stage 3 Peter Sagan
Stage 4 Michael Matthews
Stage 5 Thibaut Pinot
Stage 6 Peter Sagan
Stage 7 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 8 Aleksey Lutsenko
Stage 9 Tom Dumoulin
Overall Simon Spilak
Points classification Peter Sagan
Mountains classification Stefan Denifl
Team classification Sky

 

Ronde van Limburg (June 14) Winner
  Bjorn Leukemans

 

Rund um Koln (June 14) Winner
  Tom Boonen

 

Ster ZLM Toer (June 17-21) Winner
Prologue Roger Kluge
Stage 1 André Greipel
Stage 2 André Greipel
Stage 3 Moreno Hofland
Stage 4 Matt Brammeier
Overall André Greipel
Points classification André Greipel
Team classification Lotto-Soudal

 

Route du Sud (June 18-21) Winner
Stage 1 Steven Tronet
Stage 2 Bryan Coquard
Stage 3 Alberto Contador
Stage 4 Bryan Coquard
Overall Alberto Contador
Points classification Bryan Coquard
Mountains classification Daniel Martinez
Youth classification Pierre Roger-Latour
Team classification Radio Popular Boavista

 

Tour de Slovenie (June 18-21) Winner
Stage 1 Artem Ovechkin
Stage 2 Pier Paolo De Negri
Stage 3 Primoz Roglic
Stage 4 Marko Kump
Overall Primoz Roglic
Points classification Davide Appollonio
Mountains classification Mauro Finetto
Youth classification Domen Novak
Team classification Adria Mobil

 

Halle-Ingoigem (June 24) Winner
  Nacer Bouhanni

 

Österreich-Rundfahrt- (July 4-12) Winner
Prologue Katusha
Stage 1 Sondre Holst Enger
Stage 2 David Tanner
Stage 3 Rick Zabel
Stage 4 David De La Parte
Stage 5 Johan Van Zyl
Stage 6 David De La Parte
Stage 7 Lukas Pöstlberger
Stage 8 Moreno Moser
Overall Davide De La Parte
Points classification Jan Tratnik
Mountains classification Felix Großschartner
Team classification BMC

 

Tour de France (July 4-26) Winner
Stage 1 Rohan Dennis
Stage 2 André Greipel
Stage 3 Joaquim Rodriguez
Stage 4 Tony Martin
Stage 5 André Greipel
Stage 6 Zdenek Stybar
Stage 7 Mark Cavendish
Stage 8 Alexis Vuillermoz
Stage 9 BMC
Stage 10 Chris Froome
Stage 11 Rafal Majka
Stage 12 Joaquim Rodriguez
Stage 13 Greg Van Avermaet
Stage 14 Stephen Cummings
Stage 15 André Greipel
Stage 16 Ruben Plaza
Stage 17 Simon Geschke
Stage 18 Romain Bardet
Stage 19 Vincenzo Nibali
Stage 20 Thibaut Pinot
Stage 21 André Greipel
Overall Chris Froome
Points classification Peter Sagan
Mountains classification Chris Froome
Youth classification Nairo Quintana
Team classification Movistar

 

Tour of Qinghai Lake (July 5-18) Winner
Stage 1 Marko Kump
Stage 2 Marko Kump
Stage 3 Oleksandr Polivoda
Stage 4 Ivan Savitskiy
Stage 5 Primoz Roglic
Stage 6 Marko Kump
Stage 7 Ilia Koshevoy
Stage 8 Mattia Gavazzi
Stage 9 Marko Kump
Stage 10 Mattia Gavazzi
Stage 11 Mattia Gavazzi
Stage 12 Marko Kump
Stage 13 Mattia Gavazzi
Overall Radoslav Rogina
Points classification Marko Kump
Mountains classification Francisco Colorado
Team classification Kolss Team

 

Grand Prix Cerami (July 22) Winner
  Philippe Gilbert

 

Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia (July 25) Winner
  Angel Madrazo

 

Tour de Wallonie (July 25-29) Winner
Stage 1 Niki Terpstra
Stage 2 Danny van Poppel
Stage 3 Philippe Gilbert
Stage 4 Jonas Van Genechten
Stage 5 Danny van Poppel
Overall Niki Terpstra
Points classification Danny van Poppel
Mountains classification Ludwig De Winter
Youth classification Victor Campanaerts
Team classification Topsport Vlaanderen

 

Circuito de Getxo (July 31) Winner
  Nacer Bouhanni

 

Clasica San Sebastian (August 1) Winner
  Adam Yates

 

La Poly Normande (August 2) Winner
  Oliver Naesen

 

RideLondon Classic (August 2) Winner
  Jean-Pierre Drucker

 

Tour de Pologne (August 2-8) Winner
Stage 1 Marcel Kittel
Stage 2 Matteo Pelucchi
Stage 3 Matteo Pelucchi
Stage 4 Maciej Bodnar
Stage 5 Bart De Clarcq
Stage 6 Sergio Henao
Stage 7 Marcin Bialoblocki
Overall Jon Izagirre
Points classification Marcel Kittel
Mountains classification Maciej Paterski
Team classification Lotto-Soudal

 

Tour of Utah (August 3-9) Winner
Stage 1 Kiel Reijnen
Stage 2 Jure Kocjan
Stage 3 Logan Owen
Stage 4 Eric Young
Stage 5 Michael Woods
Stage 6 Joe Dombrowski
Stage 7 Lachlan Norris
Overall Joe Dombrowski
Points classification Brent Bookwalter
Mountains classification Greg Daniel
Youth classification Daniel Felipe Martinez
Team classification Colombia-Coldeportes

 

Vuelta a Burgos (August 4-8) Winner
Stage 1 Carlos Barbero
Stage 2 Astana
Stage 3 Vladimir Isaychev
Stage 4 Miguel Angel Lopez
Stage 5 Daniel Moreno
Overall Rein Taaramäe
Points classification Daniel Moreno
Mountains classification Fabio Duarte
Youth classification Miguel Angel Lopez
Team classification Astana

 

Tour of Denmark (August 4-8) Winner
Stage 1 Lars Boom
Stage 2 Edvald Boasson Hagen
Stage 3 Matti Breschel
Stage 4 Matti Breschel
Stage 5 Mads Würtz Schmidt
Stage 6 Michael Mørkøv
Overall Christopher Juul-Jensen
Points classification Matti Breschel
Mountains classification Pim Ligthart
Youth classification Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team classification Tinkoff-Saxo

 

Eneco Tour (August 10-16) Winner
Stage 1 Elia Vivani
Stage 2 André Greipel
Stage 3 Tom Boonen
Stage 4 Jos van Emden
Stage 5 Johan Le Bon
Stage 6 Tim Wellens
Stage 7 Manuel Quinziato
Overall Tim Wellens
Points classification André Greipel
Team classification Lotto-Soudal

 

Tour de l’Ain (August 11-15) Winner
Prologue Mike Teunissen
Stage 1 Nacer Bouhanni
Stage 2 Nacer Bouhanni
Stage 3 Alexandre Geniez
Stage 4 Pierre-Roger Latour
Overall Alexandre Geniez
Points classification Nacer Bouhanni
Mountains classification Brice Feillu
Youth classification Pierre-Roger Latour
Team classification AG2R

 

Arctic Race of Norway (August 13-16) Winner
Stage 1 Alexander Kristoff
Stage 2 Sam Bennett
Stage 3 Ben Hermans
Stage 4 Silvan Dillier
Overall Rein Taaramäe
Points classification Alexander Kristoff
Mountains classification August Jensen
Youth classification Silvan Dillier
Team classification BMC

 

Czech Cycling Tour (August 13-16) Winner
Stage 1 Etixx-Quick Step
Stage 2 Fernando Gaviria
Stage 3 Leopold König
Stage 4 Zdenek Stybar
Overall Petr Vakoč
Points classification Zdenek Stybar
Mountains classification Oscar Riesebeek
Youth classification Michal Schlegel
Team classification Etixx-Quick Step

 

USA Pro Cycling Challenge (August 17-23) Winner
Stage 1 Taylor Phinney
Stage 2 Brent Bookwalter
Stage 3 Kiel Reijnen
Stage 4 Rohan Dennis
Stage 5 Rohan Dennis
Stage 6 Roman Kreuziger
Stage 7 John Murphy
Overall Rohan Dennis
Points classification Kiel Reijnen
Mountains classification Rohan Dennis
Youth classification Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team classification BMC

 

Grand Prix Stad Zottegem (August 17) Winner
  Kenny Dehaes

 

Tour du Limousin (August 17-20) Winner
Stage 1 Sonny Colbrelli
Stage 2 Jesus Herrada
Stage 3 Rudy Molard
Stage 4 Maurits Lammertink
Overall Sonny Colbrelli
Points classification Baptiste Planckaert
Mountains classification Romain Combaud
Youth classification Sonny Colbrelli
Team classification Roubaix Lille Métropole

 

Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic (August 21) Winner
  Dylan Groenewegen

 

Vuelta a España (August 22-September 13) Winner
Stage 1 BMC
Stage 2 Esteban Chaves
Stage 3 Peter Sagan
Stage 4 Alejandro Valverde
Stage 5 Caleb Ewan
Stage 6 Esteban Chaves
Stage 7 Bert-Jan Lindeman
Stage 8 Jasper Stuyven
Stage 9 Tom Dumoulin
Stage 10 Kristian Sbaragli
Stage 11 Mikel Landa
Stage 12 Danny van Poppel
Stage 13 Nelson Oliveira
Stage 14 Alessandro De Marchi
Stage 15 Joaquim Rodriguez
Stage 16 Frank Schleck
Stage 17 Tom Dumoulin
Stage 18 Nicolas Roche
Stage 19 Alexis Gougeard
Stage 20 Ruben Plaza
Stage 21  
Overall Fabio Aru
Points classification  
Mountains classification Omar Fraile
Team classification Movistar

 

Grote Prijs Jef Scherens (August 23) Winner
  Bjorn Leukemans

 

Vattenfall Cyclassics (August 23) Winner
  André Greipel

 

Tour du Poitou-Charentes (August 25-28) Winner
Stage 1 Arnaud Gerard
Stage 2 Matteo Trentin
Stage 3 Marc Sarreau
Stage 4 Adriano Malori
Stage 5 Matteo Trentin
Overall Tony Martin
Points classification Matteo Trentin
Mountains classification Rudy Kowalski
Youth classification Petr Vakoč
Team classification Movistar

 

Druivenkoers-Overijse (August 26) Winner
  Jerome Baugnies

 

GP Ouest France-Plouay (August 30) Winner
  Alexander Kristoff

 

Tour of Alberta (September 2-7) Winner
Stage 1 Trek Factory Racing
Stage 2 Michael Matthews
Stage 3 Tom-Jelte Slagter
Stage 4 Tom-Jelte Slagter
Stage 5 Lasse Norman Hansen
Stage 6 Nikias Arndt
Overall Bauke Mollema
Points classification Michael Matthews
Mountains classification Ben Perry
Youth classification Adam Yates
Team classification Cannondale-Garmin

 

Brussels Cycling Classics (September 5) Winner
  Dylan Groenewegen

 

Grand Prix de Fourmies (September 5) Winner
  Fabio Felline

 

Tour of Britain (September 6-13) Winner
Stage 1 Elia Viviani
Stage 2 Petr Vakoč
Stage 3 Elia Viviani
Stage 4 Fernando Gaviria
Stage 5 Wout Poels
Stage 6 Matteo Trentin
Stage 7 André Greipel
Stage 8  
Overall Edvald Boasson Hagen
Points classification  
Mountains classification Peter Williams
Team classification Cannondale-Garmin

 

Grand Prix de Quebec (September 11) Winner
  Rigoberto Uran

 

Tour du Doubs (September 13) Winner
  Eduardo Sepulveda

 

Grand Prix de Montreal (September 13) Winner
  Tim Wellens

 

Grand Prix de Wallonnie (September 16) Winner
  Jens Debusschere

 

Coppa Agostoni (September 16) Winner
  Davide Rebellin

 

Coppa Bernocchi (September 17) Winner
  Vincenzo Nibali

 

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (September 10) Winner
  Sean De Bie

 

Memorial Marco Pantani (September 19) Winner
  Diego Ulissi

 

Grand Prix d’Isbergues (September 20) Winner
  Nacer Bouhanni

 

Gran Premio Industria & Commercio di Prato (September 20) Winner
  Daniele Bennati

 

World Championships (September 19-27) Winner
Team Time Trial BMC
Individual Time Trial Vasil Kiryienka
Road Race Peter Sagan

 

Omloop van het Houtland (September 23) Winner
  Jens Debusschere

 

Tour de Gevaudan (September 26-27) Winner
Stage 1 Thibaut Pinot
Stage 2 Alexis Vuillermoz
Overall Thibaut Pinot
Points classification Thibaut Pinot
Mountains classification Angel Madrazo
Youth classification Hugh Carthy
Team classification Caja Rural

 

Tre Valli Varesine (September 30) Winner
  Vincenzo Nibali

 

Tour de l’ Eurometropole (September 30-October 4) Winner
Prologue Alexis Gougeard
Stage 1 Jens Debusschere
Stage 2 Jonas Van Genechten
Stage 3 Edward Theuns
Stage 4 Jonas Ahlstrand
Overall Alexis Gougeard
Points classification Jurgen Roelandts
Mountains classification Gregory Habeaux
Youth classification Alexis Gougeard
Team classification IAM Cycling

 

Milano-Torino (October 1) Winner
  Diego Rosa

 

Gran Piemonte (October 2) Winner
  Jan Bakelants

 

Sparkassen Giro (October 3) Winner
  Tom Boonen

 

Tour of Almaty (October 3) Winner
  Alexey Lutsenko

 

Tour de Vendée (October 4) Winner
  Christophe Laporte

 

Il Lombardia (October 4) Winner
  Vincenzo Nibali

 

Binche-Chimay-Binche (October 6) Winner
  Ramon Sinkeldam

 

Paris-Bourges (October 8) Winner
  Sam Bennett

 

Coppa Sabatini (October 8) Winner
  Eduard Prades

 

Abu Dhabi Tour (October 8-11) Winner
Stage 1 Andrea Guardini
Stage 2 Elia Viviani
Stage 3 Esteban Chaves
Stage 4 Elia Viviani
Overall Esteban Chaves
Points classification Elia Viviani
Youth classification Esteban Chaves

 

Giro dell’Emilia (October 10) Winner
  Jan Bakelants

 

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (October 11) Winner
  Sonny Colbrelli

 

Paris-Tours (October 11) Winner
  Matteo Trentin

 

Japan Cup (October 18) Winner
  Bauke Mollema

 

Chrono des Nations (October 18) Winner
  Vasil Kiryienka

 

Tour of Hainan (October 20-28) Winner
Stage 1 Andrea Palini
Stage 2 Andrea Palini
Stage 3 Sacha Modolo
Stage 4 Sacha Modolo
Stage 5 Benjamin Giraud
Stage 6 Jakub Mareczko
Stage 7 Tino Thömel
Stage 8 Andrey Zeits
Stage 9 Brenton Jones
Overall Sacha Modolo
Points classification Sacha Modolo
Mountains classification Julien Fares
Team classification Astana

 

* races which had at least one World Tour team at the start

Post Navigation