Cafe Roubaix

Despre ciclismul de azi şi cel de altădată

Archive for the category “2015/2016 Transfers”

2015/2016 Confirmed transfers

AG2R

In: François Bidard, Nico Denz, Cyril Gautier, Jesse Sergent.

Out: Carlos Betancur, Lloyd Mondory (fired after testing positive), Rinaldo Nocentini.

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

In: Egan Bernal, Giorgio Cecchinel, Luca Pacioni, Daniele Ratto, Mirko Selvaggi, Rodolfo Torres, Davide Vigano.

Out: Davide Appollonio (fired after testing positive), John Ebsen, Oscar Gatto, Carlos Galviz, František Padous, Emanuele Sella (retired), Simone Stortoni (retired), Fabio Taborre (fired after testing positive), Gianfranco Zilioli, Andrea Zordan.

Astana

In: Eros Capecchi, Dias Omirzakov, Gatis Smukulis, Artyom Zakharov.

Out: Borut Bozic, Alexandr Dyachenko (retired), Mikel Landa, Rein Taaramäe.

Bardiani

In: Giulio Ciccone, Mirco Maestri, Lorenzo Rota, Simone Velasco.

Out: Enrico Battaglin, Andrea Manfredi, Andrea Piechiele (retired).

BMC

In: Tom Bohli, Floris Gerts, Richie Porte, Loïc Vliegen.

Out: Cadel Evans (retired), Campbell Flakemore (retired), Klaas Lodewyck (retired), Peter Stetina.

Bora-Argon 18

In: Silvio Herklotz, Gregor Mühlberger, Lukas Pöstlberger, Rüdiger Selig.

Out: Cristiano Salerno (retired), Daniel Schorn, Björn Thurau.

Caja Rural

In: Alberto Gallego, Domingos Gonçalves, Jonathan Lastra, Jaime Roson, Diego Rubio.

Out: Omar Fraile, Fernando Grijalba, Francesco Lasca, Heiner Parra, Amets Txurruka.

Cannondale-Garmin

In: Patrick Bevin, Matti Breschel, Simon Clarke, Lawson Craddock, Phil Gaimon, Ryan Mullen, Pierre Rolland, Toms Skujiņš, Rigoberto Uran, Wouter Wippert, Michael Woods.

Out: Janier Acevedo, Tom Danielson (fired after testing positive), Lasse Norman Hansen, Nathan Haas, Ryder Hesjedal, Ted King (retired), Daniel Martin, Matej Mohoric.

CCC Sprandi Polokowice

In: Alan Banaszek, Victor De La Parte, Felix Großschartner, Marcin Mrozek, Simone Ponzi.

Out: Grega Bole, Cristian Delle Stelle, Marek Rutkiewicz, Stefan Schumacher.

Cofidis

In: Rayane Bouhanni, Borut Bozic, Jérôme Cousin, Hugo Hofstetter, Arnold Jeannesson, Anthony Perez.

Out: Steve Chainel, Adrien Petit, Dominique Rollin (retired), Louis Verhelst, Romain Zingle (retired).

Colombia-Coldeportes

Out: Edwin Avila, Alex Cano, Camilo Castiblanco, Edward Diaz, Fabio Duarte, Leonardo Duque, Daniel Martinez, Sebastian Molano, Darwin Pantoja, Jonathan Paredes, Walter Pedraza, Carlos Quintero, Carlos Mario Ramirez, Brayan Ramirez, Miguel Angel Rubiano, Cayetano Sarmiento, Rodolfo Torres, Juan Pablo Valencia.

Delko Marseille-Provence KTM

In: Asbjørn Kragh Andersen, Mikel Aristi, Romain Combaud, Daniel Diaz, Leonardo Duque, Delio Fernandez, Fredrik Strand Galta, Thierry Hupond, Christophe Laborie, Martin Laas, Yannick Martinez, Quentin Pacher.

Out: Alexandre Blain, Ignatas Konovalovas, Julien Loubet, Yoann Paillot, Clement Penven, Clement Saint-Martin, Gregoire Tarride.

Dimension Data

In: Igor Anton, Mark Cavendish, Mekseb Debesay, Bernhard Eisel, Omar Fraile, Nathan Haas, Cameron Meyer, Mark Renshaw, Kanstantsin Siutsou.

Out: Gerald Ciolek, Matthew Goss, Louis Meintjes, Andreas Stauff.

Direct Energie

In: Ryan Anderson, Lilian Calmejane, Romain Cardis, Sylvain Chavanel, Jeremy Cornu, Fabien Grellier, Adrien Petit.

Out: Yukiya Arashiro, Giovanni Bernaudeau (retired), Jérôme Cousin, Dan Craven, Jimmy Engoulvent (retired), Cyril Gautier, Vincent Jérôme (retired), Morgan Lamoisson, Yannick Martinez, Maxime Mederel (retired), Pierre Rolland.

Drapac Cycling

In: Brendan Canty, Nathan Earle, Jason Lowndes, Gavin Mannion, Jens Mouris, Thomas Scully.

Out: Dylan Girdlestone, Robbie Hucker, Martin Kohler, Darren Lapthorne (retired), Cameron Petersen, Malcolm Rudolph, Wouter Wippert.

Etixx-Quick Step

In: Rodrigo Contreras, Laurens De Plus, Fernando Gaviria, Marcel Kittel, Bob Jungels, Daniel Martin, Davide Martinelli, Maximiliano Richeze.

Out: Mark Cavendish, Michal Golas, Michal Kwiatkowski, Mark Renshaw, Rigoberto Uran.

FDJ

In: Odd Christian Eiking, Marc Fournier, Daniel Hoelgaard, Ignatas Konovalovas, Jeremy Maison, Sebastien Reichenbach.

Out: David Boucher, Mickaël Delage, Anthony Geslin (retired), Arnold Jeannesson, Francis Mourey, Jussi Veikkanen (retired).

Fortuneo-Vital Concept

In: Franck Bonnamour, Vegard Breen, Julien Loubet, Francis Mourey, Chris Anker Sørensen, Steven Tronet, Boris Vallée.

Out: Matthieu Boulo, Romain Feillu, Florian Guillou (retired), Christophe Laborie.

Funvic Soul Cycles & Carrefour

In: Ottavio Bulgarelli, Joao Gaspar, Nathan Mahler, Pedro Nicacio, Antonio Piedra, Rodrigo Dos Santos Quirino, Pablo Urtasun.

Out: Murilo Affonso, Jose Braga, Daniel Diaz, Antonio Garnero, Lucas Pereira, Alan Santos, Douglas Santos.

Gazprom-RusVelo

In: Aleksey Rybalkin, Ivan Savitskiy, Evgeniy Shalunov, Kirill Sveshnikov, Aydar Zakarin.

Out: Ivan Balykin, Petr Ignatenko (fired after testing positive), Aleksandr Komin, Alexander Rybakov, Kirill Pozdnyakov.

Giant-Alpecin

In: Søren Kragh Andersen, Sindre Lunke, Sam Oomen, Laurens ten Dam, Max Walscheid.

Out: Lawson Craddock, Thierry Hupond, Marcel Kittel, Luka Mezgec, Daan Olivier (retired).

IAM Cycling

In: Leigh Howard, Oliver Naesen, Vegard Stake Laengen, Oliver Zaugg.

Out: Sylvain Chavanel, Thomas Degand, Jerome Pineau (retired), Sebastien Reichenbach, Patrick Schelling.

Katusha

In: Matvey Mamykin, Michael Mørkøv, Nils Politt, Jhonatan Restrepo, Rein Taaramäe, Jurgen Van Den Broeck.

Out: Giampaolo Caruso (fired after testing positive), Alexander Kolobnev (retired), Daniel Moreno, Luca Paolini (fired after testing positive), Rüdiger Selig, Gatis Smukulis, Yuri Trofimov.

Lampre-Merida

In: Yukiya Arashiro, Marko Kump, Matej Mohoric, Louis Meintjes, Simone Petilli, Federico Zurlo.

Out: Niccolo Bonifazio, Nelson Oliveira, Ruben Plaza, Filippo Pozzato, Maximiliano Richeze, Jose Serpa, Rafael Valls.

LottoNL-Jumbo

In: Enrico Battaglin, Koen Bouwman, Victor Campenaerts, Twan Castelijns, Dylan Groenewegen, Steven Lammertink, Primoz Roglic, Alexey Vermeulen, Dennis van Winden.

Out: Brian Bulgac, Kevin De Weert (retired), Rick Flens, Barry Markus, Laurens ten Dam, Nick van der Lijke.

Lotto-Soudal

In: Frederik Frison, Tomasz Marczynski, Rafael Valls, Jelle Wallays.

Out: Vegard Breen, Kenny Dehaes, Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Boris Vallée.

Movistar

In: Jorge Arcas, Carlos Betancur, Daniel Moreno, Nelson Oliveira, Antonio Pedrero.

Out: Igor Anton, Eros Capecchi, John Gadret (retired), Beñat Intxausti, Pablo Lastras (retired), Enrique Sanz.

Nippo-Vini Fantini

In: Grega Bole, Yuma Koishi, Kazushige Kuboki, Gianfranco Zilioli.

Out: Didier Chaparro, Mattia Pozzo (retired).

Novo Nordisk

In: Mehdi Benhamouda, Brian Kamstra.

Out: Thomas Raeymaekers (retired), Simon Strobel (retired).

ONE Pro Cycling

In: Karol Domagalski, John Ebsen, Matthew Goss, Richard Handley, Kristian House, Sebastian Lander, Hayden McCormick, Martin Mortensen, Glenn O’Shea, James Oram, Dion Smith, Steele Von Hoff.

Out: George Atkins, Jonathan Bellis (retired), Dexter Gardias, Marc Hester, Ian Mould.

Orica-GreenEdge

In: Alex Edmondson, Jack Haig, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Luka Mezgec, Ruben Plaza, Robert Power, Amets Txurruka.

Out: Adam Blythe, Simon Clarke, Leigh Howard, Brett Lancaster (retired), Cameron Meyer, Jens Mouris, Ivan Santaromita, Pieter Weening.

Roompot Oranje

In: Barry Markus, Antwan Tolhoek, Nick van der Lijke, Pieter Weening.

Out: Dylan Groenewegen, Mike Terpstra.

Roth-Skoda

In: Valentin Baillifard, Nicolas Baldo, David Belda, Dimitri Bussard, Marco D’Urbano, Lucas Manuel Gaday, Grischa Janorschke, Matthias Krizek, Martin Kohler, Frank Pasche, Bruno Pires, Nicola Toffali, Rino Zampilli, Andrea Zordan.

Out: Milos Borisavljevic, Alessio Botura, Michael Bresciani, Ricardo Tomas Creel, Silvan Dieterich, Yannick Eckmann, Gianluca Ocanha, Temesgen Teklehaymanot.

Sky

In: Michal Golas, Beñat Intxausti, Michal Kwiatkowski, Mikel Landa, Gianni Moscon, Alex Peters, Danny van Poppel.

Out: Nathan Earle, Bernhard Eisel, Danny Pate, Richie Porte, Kanstantsin Siutsou, Chris Sutton, Bradley Wiggins.

Southeast-Venezuela

In: Julen Amezqueta, Matteo Draperi, Gilbert Ducornau, Tomas Gil, Daniel Martinez, Filippo Pozzato, Cristian Rodriguez, Enrique Sanz, Mirko Trosino.

Out: Rafael Andriatto, Ramon Carretero (fired after testing positive), Giorgio Cecchinel, Andrea Dal Col, Elia Favilli, Mauro Finetto, Francesco Gavazzi, Yonathan Monsalve, Alessandro Petacchi (retired), Simone Ponzi, Luca Wackermann.

Stölting Service Group

In: Michael Carbel, Gerald Ciolek, Linus Gerdemann, Rasmus Guldhammer, Lasse Norman Hansen, Alexander Kamp, Lennard Kämna, Alex Kirsch, Thomas Koep, Romain Lemarchand, Christian Mager, Mads Pedersen, Rasmus Quaade, Michael Reihs, Sven Reutter, Jonas Tenbrock, Fabian Wegmann.

Out: Lars Becker, Russell Downing, James Early, Arne Egner, Nako Georgiev, Aaron Grosser, Silvio Herklotz, Karel Hnik, Martin Mortensen, Jan Oelerich, Manuel Porzner, Ole Quast, Til Schuster, Maximilian Werda, Troels Vinther, Joel Zangerle.

Tinkoff Team

In: Erik Baška, Adam Blythe, Oscar Gatto, Michael Gogl, Yuri Trofimov.

Out: Ivan Basso (retired), Edward Beltran, Matti Breschel, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Michael Mørkøv, Bruno Pires, Chris Anker Sørensen, Oliver Zaugg.

Topsport Vlaanderen

In: Aimé De Gendt, Maxime Farazijn, Ruben Pols, Dries Van Gestel, Kenneth Van Rooy.

Out: Victor Campenaerts, Pieter Jacobs, Oliver Naesen, Edward Theuns, Arthur Vanoverberghe (retired), Jelle Wallays.

Trek-Segafredo

In: Julien Bernard, Jack Bobridge, Niccolo Bonifazio, Ryder Hesjedal, Kiel Reijnen, Peter Stetina, Edward Theuns.

Out: Matthew Busche, Bob Jungels, Hayden Roulston (retired), Jesse Sergent, Fabio Silvestre, Gert Steegmans (retired), Danny van Poppel, Kristof Vandewalle (retired), Calvin Watson.

UnitedHealthcare

In: Matthew Busche, Daniel Eaton, Daniel Jaramillo, Ty Magner.

Out: Alessandro Bazzana, Isaac Bolivar, Hilton Clarke (retired), Lucas Euser, Robert Förster (retired), Davide Frattini (retired), Ken Hanson (retired), Daniele Ratto, Kiel Reijnen, Federico Zurlo.

Verva ActiveJet

In: Stanislaw Aniolkowski, Adrian Banaszek, Norbert Banaszek, Pawel Charucki, Pawel Cieslik, Karel Hnik, Jonas Koch, Jiri Polnicky, Jordi Simon, Adam Stachowiak, Daniel Staniszewski.

Out: Pawel Brylowski, Konrad Dabkowski, Mario Gonzales, Tomasz Mickiewicz, Jesus Muela, David Muntaner, Arkadiusz Owsian.

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

In: Gaetan Bille, Dimitry Claeys, Thomas Degand, Kenny Dehaes, Antoine Demoitié, Guillaume Martin, Marc McNally, Robin Stenuit, Björn Thurau.

Out: Francis De Greef (retired), Tim De Troyer, Yannick Eijssen, Jan Ghyselinck, Bjorn Leukemans (retired), Frederique Robert, Mirko Selvaggi, James Vanlandschoot (retired).

2015/2016 Transfer rumours

AG2R

Romain Campistrous

Astana

Nikitin Matvey

Bora-Argon 18

Alex Kirsch

Caja Rural

Rinaldo Nocentini

Cannondale-Garmin

Jose Serpa, Cameron Wurf

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

Maximilian Schachmann

Dimension Data

Adil Barbari, Jayde Julius

Etixx-Quick Step

Warren Barguil, Angelo Tulik

Gazprom-RusVelo

Sergey Nikolaev

IAM Cycling

Rinaldo Nocentini

Lampre-Merida

Marcin Bialoblocki, Eduardo Estrada, Filippo Ganna, Andrea Guardini, Rinaldo Nocentini, Stefano Pirazzi

LottoNL-Jumbo

Chad Haga, Thomas Sprengers, Kenneth Vanbilsen

Lotto-Soudal

Pawel Bernas

Movistar

Merhawi Kudus

Nippo-Vini Fantini

Cesare Benedetti, Emanuele Onesti

ONE Pro Cycling

Jonathan Tiernan-Locke

Roth-Skoda

Alessandro Ballan, Franco Pellizotti, Martijn Tusveld

Southeast-Venezuela

Alessandro Ballan

Trek-Segafredo

Philip Deignan, Preben Van Hecke

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

Kevin Callebaut, Romain Feillu

2015 Stagiaires

AG2R

Romain Campistrous, François Bidard, Florent Pereira

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec

Massimiliano Barbero, Mattia Viel

BMC

Tom Bohli, Kilian Frankiny, Floris Gerts

Bora-Argon 18

Gregor Mühlberger, Lukas Pöstlberger

Bretagne-Séché

Franck Bonnamour, Valentin Madouas

Caja Rural

Carlos Jimenez, Kyle Murphy, Jaime Roson

Cannondale-Garmin

Jasper Bovenhuis, Ryan Mullen

Cofidis

Rayane Bouhanni, Hugo Hofsteter, Xabier San Sebastian

Colombia-Coldeportes

Felix Baron

Drapac

Brad Evans

Etixx-Quick Step

Rodrigo Contreras, Fernando Gaviria

Europcar

Romain Guyot, Taruia Krainer, Simon Sellier

FDJ

Fabien Doubey, Marc Fournier, Elie Gesbert

Giant-Alpecin

Max Walscheid

Katusha

Niss Politt, Jhonatan Restrepo

Lampre-Merida

Filippo Ganna, Luca Pacioni, Edward Ravasi

LottoNL-Jumbo

Koen Bouwman, Twan Castelijns, Steven Lammertink

Lotto-Soudal

Frederik Frison, Dries Van Gestel, Kenneth Van Rooy

MTN-Qhubeka

Jayden Julius

Nippo-Vini Fantini

Emanuele Onesti

Novo Nordisk

Brian Kamstra

Orica-GreenEdge

Jack Haig

Sky

Tao Geoghegan Hart, Alex Peters

Southeast

Julen Amezqueta, Cristian Rodriguez

Tinkoff-Saxo

Michael Gogl, Felix Grossschartner, Antwan Tolhoek

Trek Factory Racing

Leonardo Basso, Julien Bernard

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

Romain Barroso, Kevin Callebaut, Robin Stenuit

 

* World Tour and Pro Continental teams

Post Navigation